TRAC Boys' Conference Meet

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

May 16th, 2016

-

Rockridge High School

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Rank

  

Team Name

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

139

2

  

Princeton

  

113.5

3

  

Fulton

  

63

4

  

Newman Central Catholic

  

58

5

  

Rockridge

  

54

5

  

St. Bede

  

54

7

  

Sherrard

  

46.5

8

  

Bureau Valley

  

45

9

  

Amboy

  

38

10

  

Orion

  

33

11

  

Kewanee

  

28.5

12

  

Morrison

  

17

13

  

Hall

  

7.5

14

  

Riverdale

  

5

 

 

05/16/16:

 

Boys 3200m Run (M) - 3,200m Run

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Finals:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

 

  

Blackburn, James

  

Senior

  

Amboy

  

10:09.64

  

10

2

  

 

  

Aguilar, Rolando

  

Senior

  

Kewanee

  

10:11.07

  

8

3

  

 

  

Funfsinn, Carter

  

Junior

  

St. Bede

  

10:51.93

  

6

4

  

 

  

Kibling, Caleb

  

Sophomore

  

Rockridge

  

10:52.79

  

5

5

  

 

  

Workman, Cody

  

Senior

  

Princeton

  

10:54.36

  

4

6

  

 

  

Loftus, Brent

  

Junior

  

Princeton

  

11:08.77

  

3

7

  

 

  

Mack, Kyle

  

Senior

  

Sherrard

  

11:17.04

  

2

8

  

 

  

Deneve, Ben

  

Freshman

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

11:18.21

  

1

9

  

 

  

Long, Sam

  

Senior

  

Orion

  

11:35.29

  

-

10

  

 

  

Lebel, Zach

  

Junior

  

Sherrard

  

11:36.35

  

-

11

  

 

  

Strader, Morgan

  

Sophomore

  

Bureau Valley

  

11:37.97

  

-

12

  

 

  

Catton, Austin

  

Sophomore

  

Bureau Valley

  

11:43.30

  

-

13

  

 

  

Rudsell, Grady

  

Junior

  

Rockridge

  

12:06.57

  

-

14

  

 

  

Edwall, Ryan

  

Freshman

  

St. Bede

  

12:11.25

  

-

15

  

 

  

Henson, Drew

  

Junior

  

Newman Central Catholic

  

12:12.01

  

-

16

  

 

  

Parochetti, Zeben

  

Freshman

  

Hall

  

12:21.24

  

-

17

  

 

  

Eads, Joe

  

Junior

  

Morrison

  

12:22.89

  

-

18

  

 

  

Meyer, Paul

  

Senior

  

Amboy

  

12:26.29

  

-

19

  

 

  

Aldana, Moises

  

Senior

  

Hall

  

12:55.27

  

-

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 800m Run (M) - 800m Run

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Finals:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

9

  

 

  

Sand, Tyler

  

Junior

  

Riverdale

  

2:15.42

  

-

2

  

13

  

 

  

Schmidt, Westley

  

Sophomore

  

Hall

  

2:17.93

  

-

3

  

14

  

 

  

Mulnix, Eric

  

Senior

  

Morrison

  

2:18.86

  

-

4

  

15

  

 

  

Molln, Thomas

  

 

  

Amboy

  

2:20.45

  

-

5

  

16

  

 

  

Whittington, Sam

  

Freshman

  

Rockridge

  

2:22.59

  

-

6

  

19

  

 

  

Scharpman, Trent

  

Freshman

  

Orion

  

2:23.67

  

-

7

  

20

  

 

  

Catton, Austin

  

Sophomore

  

Bureau Valley

  

2:24.03

  

-

8

  

21

  

 

  

Searl, John

  

Sophomore

  

Riverdale

  

2:27.17

  

-

9

  

23

  

 

  

Hughes, Travis

  

Freshman

  

Fulton

  

2:32.39

  

-

10

  

24

  

 

  

Hand, Hunter

  

Sophomore

  

Kewanee

  

2:35.71

  

-

11

  

25

  

 

  

Aldana, Moises

  

Senior

  

Hall

  

2:36.74

  

-

12

  

26

  

 

  

Schmidt, Jacob

  

Junior

  

Fulton

  

2:40.12

  

-

13

  

27

  

 

  

Edwall, Ryan

  

Freshman

  

St. Bede

  

2:43.57

  

-

14

  

28

  

 

  

Hernandez, Isaac

  

Sophomore

  

Kewanee

  

2:49.90

  

-

 

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

2:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

1

  

 

  

Cameron, Kerrick

  

Junior

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

1:58.67

  

10

2

  

2

  

 

  

Ahlers, Chris

  

Junior

  

Newman Central Catholic

  

1:59.00

  

8

3

  

3

  

 

  

Reilley, Conner

  

Junior

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

2:05.03

  

6

4

  

4

  

 

  

Helm, Keaton

  

Senior

  

Sherrard

  

2:06.12

  

5

5

  

5

  

 

  

Mauch, Spencer

  

Freshman

  

Newman Central Catholic

  

2:08.10

  

4

6

  

6

  

 

  

Fiedler, Chase

  

Junior

  

Orion

  

2:12.50

  

3

7

  

7

  

 

  

Muur, Mason

  

Senior

  

Morrison

  

2:12.94

  

2

8

  

8

  

 

  

Stamberger, Thomas

  

Freshman

  

Amboy

  

2:14.10

  

1

9

  

10

  

 

  

Tegtmeier, Corey

  

Sophomore

  

Sherrard

  

2:16.05

  

-

10

  

11

  

 

  

Sierens, Bradley

  

Sophomore

  

Bureau Valley

  

2:16.54

  

-

11

  

12

  

 

  

Rogers, Gabe

  

Freshman

  

Rockridge

  

2:17.16

  

-

12

  

17

  

 

  

Funfsinn, Carter

  

Junior

  

St. Bede

  

2:23.55

  

-

13

  

18

  

 

  

Nelson, Colin

  

Sophomore

  

Princeton

  

2:23.64

  

-

14

  

22

  

 

  

Hunt, Nolan

  

Sophomore

  

Princeton

  

2:28.08

  

-

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 300m Hurdles (M) - 300m Low Hurdles

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Finals:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

13

  

 

  

Davis, Tommy

  

Senior

  

Sherrard

  

49.97

  

-

2

  

14

  

 

  

Hand, Hunter

  

Sophomore

  

Kewanee

  

53.38

  

-

3

  

15

  

 

  

Enriquez, Christopher

  

Junior

  

Hall

  

1:00.19

  

-

 

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

2:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

7

  

 

  

Janssen , Blake

  

Junior

  

Princeton

  

45.12

  

2

2

  

8

  

 

  

Schoff, Hunter

  

Junior

  

Bureau Valley

  

45.62

  

1

3

  

9

  

 

  

Sears, Jordan

  

Senior

  

Orion

  

45.65

  

-

4

  

10

  

 

  

Decker, Karter

  

Sophomore

  

Newman Central Catholic

  

46.70

  

-

5

  

12

  

 

  

Stoner, Nick

  

Senior

  

Hall

  

49.87

  

-

 

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

3:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

1

  

 

  

Mead, Lenny

  

Senior

  

Princeton

  

39.04

  

10

2

  

2

  

 

  

Dannis, Bret

  

Sophomore

  

St. Bede

  

39.38

  

8

3

  

3

  

 

  

Binion, Dylan

  

Senior

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

41.29

  

6

4

  

4

  

 

  

Fry, Brady

  

Sophomore

  

Rockridge

  

42.47

  

5

5

  

5

  

 

  

Gossard, Rodney

  

Senior

  

Fulton

  

42.51

  

4

6

  

6

  

 

  

Conderman, Koty

  

Senior

  

Amboy

  

44.91

  

3

7

  

11

  

 

  

Eames, Travis

  

Sophomore

  

Amboy

  

48.39

  

-

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 400m Dash (M) - 400m Dash

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Finals:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

13

  

 

  

Davis, Drake

  

Sophomore

  

Bureau Valley

  

56.57

  

-

2

  

15

  

 

  

Bitting, Kurt

  

Sophomore

  

Bureau Valley

  

56.92

  

-

3

  

16

  

 

  

Baldwin, Dayne

  

Sophomore

  

Riverdale

  

57.53

  

-

4

  

19

  

 

  

Whitten, Connor

  

Junior

  

Hall

  

58.38

  

-

5

  

20

  

 

  

Lamb, Cody

  

Freshman

  

Riverdale

  

58.61

  

-

6

  

22

  

 

  

Faley, Alec

  

Sophomore

  

Newman Central Catholic

  

1:00.14

  

-

7

  

23

  

 

  

Wamhoff, Luke

  

Sophomore

  

St. Bede

  

1:01.86

  

-

8

  

24

  

 

  

Schipper, Kyle

  

Freshman

  

Fulton

  

1:05.39

  

-

 

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

2:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

8

  

 

  

Norman, Sam

  

Junior

  

Fulton

  

54.49

  

1

2

  

9

  

 

  

Kull, Eric

  

Junior

  

Morrison

  

54.62

  

-

3

  

10

  

 

  

Shuda, Nick

  

Freshman

  

Rockridge

  

55.51

  

-

4

  

11

  

 

  

Mack, Ryan

  

Freshman

  

Sherrard

  

55.69

  

-

5

  

14

  

 

  

DeJong, Brandon

  

Sophomore

  

Hall

  

56.87

  

-

6

  

17

  

 

  

Bambauer, Hunter

  

Freshman

  

Orion

  

58.30

  

-

7

  

18

  

 

  

Wetsel, Austin

  

Junior

  

Princeton

  

58.31

  

-

8

  

21

  

 

  

Slater, Grant

  

Sophomore

  

Morrison

  

58.97

  

-

 

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

3:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

1

  

 

  

Wetzell, Kody

  

Junior

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

51.29

  

10

2

  

2

  

 

  

Ryner, Sam

  

Senior

  

Sherrard

  

51.56

  

8

3

  

3

  

 

  

Harrison, Alex

  

Senior

  

Rockridge

  

52.46

  

6

4

  

4

  

 

  

Bauer, Jack

  

Senior

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

53.29

  

5

5

  

5

  

 

  

Nash, Ethan

  

Senior

  

Newman Central Catholic

  

53.58

  

4

6

  

6

  

 

  

Gross, Josh

  

Senior

  

Amboy

  

54.01

  

3

7

  

7

  

 

  

Schroeder, Cole

  

Sophomore

  

Orion

  

54.31

  

2

8

  

11

  

 

  

Whitford, Kendile

  

Sophomore

  

Princeton

  

55.69

  

-

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 4 x 100m Relay (M) - 4 x 100m Relay

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Finals:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

 

Amboy

 

NT

 

-

2

  

8

 

Kewanee

 

47.59

 

1

3

  

10

 

Hall

 

48.24

 

-

4

  

11

 

Orion

 

48.83

 

-

5

  

12

 

Morrison

 

48.95

 

-

6

  

13

 

Riverdale

 

49.33

 

-

 

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

2:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

1

 

Fulton

 

43.65

 

10

2

  

2

 

Princeton

 

43.78

 

8

3

  

3

 

Rockridge

 

44.32

 

6

4

  

4

 

Sherrard

 

44.72

 

5

5

  

5

 

Bureau Valley

 

45.16

 

4

6

  

6

 

Erie-Prophetstown

 

45.32

 

3

7

  

7

 

Newman Central Catholic

 

46.65

 

2

8

  

9

 

St. Bede

 

48.23

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Triple Jump (M) - Triple Jump

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Finals:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Distance

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

 

  

Gossard, Rodney

  

Senior

  

Fulton

  

42'  4.5"

  

10

2

  

 

  

Binion, Dylan

  

Senior

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

42'  3"

  

8

3

  

 

  

Hopps, Baylee

  

Senior

  

St. Bede

  

40'  9.25"

  

6

4

  

 

  

Robinson, Lewis

  

Sophomore

  

Kewanee

  

40'  3"

  

5

5

  

 

  

Decker, Karter

  

Sophomore

  

Newman Central Catholic

  

39'  2"

  

4

6

  

 

  

Sanquist, Noah

  

Junior

  

Riverdale

  

38'  8.5"

  

3

7

  

 

  

Sisler, Lucus

  

Junior

  

Princeton

  

38'  7"

  

2

8

  

 

  

Holland, Logan

  

Senior

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

38'  4"

  

1

9

  

 

  

Edgcomb, Nick

  

Junior

  

Hall

  

38'  0"

  

-

 

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Preliminaries:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Distance

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

1

  

 

  

Gossard, Rodney

  

Senior

  

Fulton

  

42'  4.5"

  

 

2

  

2

  

 

  

Binion, Dylan

  

Senior

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

42'  3"

  

 

3

  

3

  

 

  

Hopps, Baylee

  

Senior

  

St. Bede

  

40'  9.25"

  

 

4

  

4

  

 

  

Robinson, Lewis

  

Sophomore

  

Kewanee

  

40'  3"

  

 

5

  

5

  

 

  

Decker, Karter

  

Sophomore

  

Newman Central Catholic

  

39'  2"

  

 

6

  

6

  

 

  

Sanquist, Noah

  

Junior

  

Riverdale

  

38'  8.5"

  

 

7

  

7

  

 

  

Holland, Logan

  

Senior

  

Erie-Prophetstown

  

38'  0.5"

  

 

8

  

8

  

 

  

Edgcomb, Nick

  

Junior

  

Hall

  

38'  0"

  

 

9

  

9

  

 

  

Sisler, Lucus

  

Junior

  

Princeton

  

37'  9.5"

  

 

10

  

13

  

 

  

Ripka, Gage

  

Junior

  

Hall

  

35'  0"

  

 

11

  

15

  

 

  

Moore, Payton

  

Freshman

  

Bureau Valley

  

34'  7.5"

  

 

 

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

2:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Distance

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

10

  

 

  

Wamhoff, Luke

  

Sophomore

  

St. Bede

  

37'  2"

  

 

2

  

11

  

 

  

Schulenberg, Clay

  

Junior

  

Orion

  

35'  8"

  

 

3

  

12

  

 

  

Gambon, Scott

  

Sophomore

  

Orion

  

35'  5.5"

  

 

4

  

14

  

 

  

Harrison, Alex

  

Senior

  

Rockridge

  

34'  10.5"

  

 

5

  

16

  

 

  

Tennant, Tanner

  

Freshman

  

Rockridge

  

34'  5"

  

 

6

  

17

  

 

  

Schipper, Kyle

  

Freshman

  

Fulton

  

34'  0.5"

  

 

7

  

18

  

 

  

Sarff, Caleb

  

Sophomore

  

Amboy

  

34'  0"

  

 

8

  

19

  

 

  

Wirth, Jacob

  

Sophomore

  

Bureau Valley

  

33'  9.5"

  

 

9

  

20

  

 

  

Bohms, Zack

  

Sophomore

  

Princeton

  

33'  2"

  

 

10

  

21

  

 

  

Caldwell, Carsen

  

Freshman

  

Sherrard

  

32'  9"

  

 

11

  

22

  

 

  

Pridemore, Braydon

  

Senior

  

Riverdale

  

32'  1"

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 110m Hurdles (M) - 110m Hurdles

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Finals:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1:

 

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

Place

  

Overall

  

Bib

  

Name

  

Year

  

Team

  

Time

  

Score

https://dmolwhjnyt86d.cloudfront.net/picts/blank.gif

1

  

8

  

 

  

Edgcomb, Nick

  

Junior

  

Hall

  

18.23

  

1

2

  

9

  

 

  

Erickson, Brentin

  

Sophomore

  

Newman Central Catholic

  

18.33

  

-

3

  

11

  

 

  

Bitting, Kurt