Licensed to Bureau Valley High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 09:20 PM
                2017-5-18 IHSA Boys Track Sectional - 5/18/2017                
                           Bureau Valley High School                           
                                  Manlius, IL                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
          11.38  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  11.38
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bianchi, Easton     Jr Sterling (Ne           10.52      10.78 QUAL              4  10   
  2 Walk, Marshall      Fr Spring Valle           11.06      11.23 QUAL              4   7   
  2 Hinckle, Brody      Sr Washburn (Lo           11.09      11.23 QUAL              4   7   
  4 McLuckie, Nathan    Sr Fulton (H.S.           11.39      11.33 QUAL              4   4   
  5 Gaston, Michael     Fr Shabbona (In           11.51      11.38 QUAL              4   2   
  6 Anderson, Keegan    Fr Morrison               11.07      11.39                   4   1   
  7 McBride, Connor     Fr Sterling (Ne           11.44      11.41                   4 
  8 Arney, Brett        Jr Port Byron (           11.68      11.42                   3 
  9 Huang, Roque        So Henry (H.-Se           12.04      11.80                   3 
 10 Herr, Bryan         Jr Manlius (Bur           11.66      11.83                   4 
 11 Slater, Grant       Jr Morrison               11.90      11.83                   3 
 12 Brittingham, Rober  Fr Amboy                  11.76      11.90                   3 
 13 Hockings, AJ        Jr Manlius (Bur           11.99      11.92                   3 
 14 Ernst, Leo          Jr Fulton (H.S.           12.49      11.93                   2 
 15 Montgomery, Michae  Fr Shabbona (In           12.00      11.93                   3 
 16 Lamb, Cody          So Port Byron (           12.46      12.10                   2 
 17 Harms, Christian    So Flanagan (F.           12.84      12.17                   2 
 18 McDonald, Nate      So Flanagan (F.           12.84      12.30                   2 
 19 Khouaja, Sami       Fr Granville (P           12.68      12.75                   2 
 20 Nevitt, Trenton     Fr Henry (H.-Se           12.14      12.75                   3 
 21 Fultz, Wyatt        Jr Ohio                   12.55      12.82                   2 
 22 Peck, Bryer         So Minonk (Fiel           12.72      12.87                   2 
 23 O'Rourke, Zach      Sr Amboy                  13.65      12.89                   1 
 24 Barker, Alex        So Ottawa (Marq        59:59.99      13.04                   1 
 25 Jaquet, Luke        So Minonk (Fiel           13.67      13.13                   1 
 26 Castaneda, Alex     Fr Spring Valle           13.81      13.93                   1 
 27 Anderson, Luke      Fr Ohio                   14.78      14.44                   1 
 28 Judd, Alex          Fr Granville (P           13.01      14.55                   2 
 29 Fasking, Collin     So Earlville              14.34      14.66                   1 
 30 Matza, Adam         Fr Ottawa (Marq        59:59.99      14.73                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
          23.11  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  23.11
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Bianchi, Easton     Jr Sterling (Ne           22.02      22.64 QUAL              4  10   
  2 Hinckle, Brody      Sr Washburn (Lo           22.67      23.19                   4   8   
  3 McLuckie, Nathan    Sr Fulton (H.S.           23.12      23.53                   4   6   
  4 Anderson, Keegan    Fr Morrison               22.97      23.54                   4   4   
  5 McBride, Connor     Fr Sterling (Ne           23.36      23.73                   4   2   
  6 Walk, Marshall      Fr Spring Valle           23.50      23.86                   4   1   
  7 Gaston, Michael     Fr Shabbona (In           23.63      24.26                   4 
  8 Green, Dominic      Jr Granville (P           23.69      24.51                   4 
  9 Montgomery, Michae  Fr Shabbona (In           24.14      24.55                   3 
 10 Hurd, Micah         So Minonk (Fiel           24.44      24.63                   3 
 11 Hockings, AJ        Jr Manlius (Bur           24.56      25.16                   3 
 12 Ernst, Leo          Jr Fulton (H.S.           25.49      25.29                   2 
 13 Huang, Roque        So Henry (H.-Se           26.54      25.34                   2 
 14 Lamb, Cody          So Port Byron (           24.46      25.36                   3 
 15 Kull, Eric          Sr Morrison               24.01      25.48                   3 
 16 Peck, Bryer         So Minonk (Fiel           25.57      26.13                   2 
 17 Harms, Christian    So Flanagan (F.           26.74      26.33                   2 
 18 Herr, Bryan         Jr Manlius (Bur           25.13      26.58                   3 
 19 Rosales, German     Sr Ottawa (Marq        59:59.99      26.89                   1 
 20 Harrison, Tristan   Jr Henry (H.-Se           26.64      26.96                   2 
 21 Nick, Sidor         Fr Port Byron (           25.01      27.28                   3 
 22 Barker, Alex        So Ottawa (Marq        59:59.99      27.77                   1 
 23 Brown, Trey         Jr Washburn (Lo           26.34      27.84                   2 
 24 McDonald, Nate      So Flanagan (F.           27.84      27.88                   2 
 25 Castaneda, Alex     Fr Spring Valle           29.45      29.19                   1 
 26 Munson, Ben         So Granville (P           29.11      29.36                   1 
 27 Anderson, Luke      Fr Ohio                   26.82      30.21                   2 
 28 Ledecker, Luke      Fr Earlville              30.54      31.11                   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
          51.80  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  51.80
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Keegan    Fr Morrison               50.79      51.53 QUAL              3  10   
  2 Hurd, Micah         So Minonk (Fiel           53.27      52.77                   3   8   
  3 Norman, Sam         Sr Fulton (H.S.           53.18      52.88                   3   6   
  4 Schoepke, Gage      Jr Henry (H.-Se           54.74      55.42                   3   4   
  5 DeJong, Brandon     Jr Spring Valle           54.93      55.62                   3   2   
  6 Whitford, Kendile   Jr Manlius (Bur           53.33      56.34                   3   1   
  7 Knapp, Fox          Sr Port Byron (           56.57      56.44                   2 
  8 Whitten, Connor     Sr Spring Valle           57.01      56.73                   2 
  9 Kull, Eric          Sr Morrison               53.99      57.34                   3 
 10 Schipper, Kyle      So Fulton (H.S.           58.44      57.78                   2 
 11 Horner, Casey       Fr Manlius (Bur           58.93      58.38                   2 
 12 Meloan, Jacob       So Port Byron (           56.19      58.63                   2 
 13 McCook, Miles       Fr Granville (P           57.60      58.71                   2 
 14 Brown, Trey         Jr Washburn (Lo           59.08      59.54                   1 
 15 Vondra, Riley       Jr Sterling (Ne           57.91      59.56                   2 
 16 Zhina, Andres       Sr Minonk (Fiel         1:00.14      59.62                   1 
 17 Eller, Brandt       Sr Ottawa (Marq        59:59.99      59.64                   1 
 18 O'Rourke, Zach      Sr Amboy                1:01.45    1:01.32                   1 
 19 Patrick, Joseph     Sr Amboy                1:01.67    1:02.38                   1 
 20 Fasking, Collin     So Earlville            1:08.63    1:10.40                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
        2:02.66  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.66
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Brackemeyer, Koby   Fr Morrison             1:59.23    2:00.45 QUAL              2  10   
  2 Flores, Noe         Sr Granville (P         2:02.65    2:01.96 QUAL              2   8   
  3 Stamberger, Thomas  So Amboy                2:03.23    2:02.76                   2   6   
  4 Garrison, Ryan      Jr Henry (H.-Se         2:04.37    2:04.12                   2   4   
  5 Lechtenberg, Thoma  Sr Ottawa (Marq        59:59.99    2:06.03                   1   2   
  6 Hafner, Shay        So Sterling (Ne         2:08.22    2:09.90                   2   1   
  7 Stoecker, Keegan    Fr Fulton (H.S.         2:18.14    2:12.74                   2 
  8 Anderson, Josh      Jr Shabbona (In         2:15.64    2:14.61                   2 
  9 Sierens, Bradley    Jr Manlius (Bur         2:14.46    2:15.58                   2 
 10 Bitting, Kurt       Jr Manlius (Bur         2:08.67    2:15.91                   2 
 11 Sand, Tyler         Sr Port Byron (         2:19.95    2:16.84                   1 
 12 Schmillen, Logan    So Minonk (Fiel         2:20.48    2:20.24                   1 
 13 Hughes, Travis      So Fulton (H.S.         2:23.18    2:23.68                   1 
 14 Dzierzynski, Mike   So Granville (P         2:19.89    2:23.90                   2 
 15 Peck, Braden        So Minonk (Fiel         2:22.24    2:24.10                   1 
 16 Fitzgerald, Cody    So Earlville            2:15.75    2:24.20                   2 
 17 Workman, Chase      Fr Morrison             2:27.10    2:25.97                   1 
 18 Bomstad, Hayden     Fr Earlville            2:28.00    2:26.35                   1 
 19 Searl, John         Jr Port Byron (         2:24.10    2:27.52                   1 
 20 Vosteen, Noah       So Henry (H.-Se         2:19.24    2:29.38                   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
        4:39.11  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  4:39.11
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Ahlers, Chris       Sr Sterling (Ne         4:18.71    4:30.12 QUAL              2  10   
  2 Brackemeyer, Koby   Fr Morrison             4:38.50    4:38.48 QUAL              2   8   
  3 Mauch, Spencer      So Sterling (Ne         4:41.43    4:40.18                   2   6   
  4 Lechtenberg, Thoma  Sr Ottawa (Marq        59:59.99    4:47.83                   1   4   
  5 Flores, Noe         Sr Granville (P         4:49.85    5:00.04                   2   2   
  6 McKay, Mitch        Sr Minonk (Fiel         4:58.94    5:00.40                   2   1   
  7 Gochanour, Andrew   Fr Minonk (Fiel         5:02.04    5:03.09                   2 
  8 Friant, Aiden       So Port Byron (         5:08.52    5:04.66                   2 
  9 Anderson, Josh      Jr Shabbona (In         5:15.64    5:09.01                   1 
 10 Sierens, Bradley    Jr Manlius (Bur         5:07.04    5:10.26                   2 
 11 Stoecker, Keegan    Fr Fulton (H.S.         5:03.18    5:12.28                   2 
 12 Dzierzynski, Mike   So Granville (P         5:09.72    5:14.57                   2 
 13 Yanez, Daniel       Fr Spring Valle         5:20.82    5:15.78                   1 
 14 Stamberger, Thomas  So Amboy                4:52.34    5:16.90                   2 
 15 Eckles, Billy       Fr Earlville            5:20.50    5:18.72                   1 
 16 Molln, Thomas       Jr Amboy                5:43.56    5:22.49                   1 
 17 Baldoni, Connor     Jr Henry (H.-Se         5:00.64    5:22.93                   2 
 18 Griffin, Trevor     So Manlius (Bur         5:23.08    5:23.27                   1 
 19 Gossard, Hunter     Fr Fulton (H.S.         5:49.40    5:31.08                   1 
 20 Smith, Jevin        Fr Morrison             5:31.25    5:44.04                   1 
 21 Torri, Nathan       So Spring Valle         6:23.19    6:18.83                   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
       10:10.98  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  10:10.98
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Luis       Jr Ottawa (Marq        59:59.99   10:45.23                   10   
  2 Sabotta, Jon        Sr Granville (P        11:14.63   11:01.87                    8   
  3 Wiesenhofer, Andy   Fr Minonk (Fiel        11:40.60   11:02.32                    6   
  4 Baldoni, Connor     Jr Henry (H.-Se        11:10.44   11:24.66                    4   
  5 Sheets, Ben         Fr Sterling (Ne        11:31.40   11:26.01                    2   
  6 Catton, Austin      Jr Manlius (Bur        11:08.59   11:42.89                    1   
  7 Gochanour, Connor   Fr Minonk (Fiel        12:03.84   11:46.56                  
  8 Molln, Thomas       Jr Amboy               11:34.65   11:57.96                  
  9 Bayno, Angelo       Fr Ottawa (Marq        59:59.99   12:18.26                  
 10 Glaski, Zander      Fr Manlius (Bur        12:30.31   13:14.82                  
 11 Beauchem, Jacob     Jr Shabbona (In        13:44.54   13:55.33                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          15.91  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  15.91
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Schoff, Hunter      Sr Manlius (Bur           16.41      17.02                   2  10   
  2 Edgcomb, Nick       Sr Spring Valle           18.03      17.15                   2   8   
  3 Nugent, Mac         Fr Manlius (Bur           17.27      17.27                   2   6   
  4 Norman, Austin      Fr Amboy                  19.78      18.79                   1   4   
  5 Amiot, Quin         Sr Morrison               18.17      19.45                   2   2   
  6 Nowotnik, Richard   Sr Flanagan (F.           19.54      19.47                   2   1   
  7 Cato, Johnathan     So Port Byron (           19.75      19.70                   1 
  8 Thompson, Nolyn     Fr Granville (P           21.11      21.41                   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
          41.57  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  41.57
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Brentin   Jr Sterling (Ne           43.36      42.47                   2  10   
  2 Moore, Payton       So Manlius (Bur           44.12      44.26                   2   8   
  3 Schoff, Hunter      Sr Manlius (Bur           44.21      44.76                   2   6   
  4 Amiot, Quin         Sr Morrison               46.01      45.94                   2   4   
  5 Decker, Karter      Jr Sterling (Ne           45.39      45.98                   2   2   
  6 Nowotnik, Richard   Sr Flanagan (F.           48.84      46.88                   2   1   
  7 Norman, Austin      Fr Amboy                  50.67      47.30                   1 
  8 Edgcomb, Nick       Sr Spring Valle           48.87      47.68                   2 
  9 Lopez, Joel         Sr Washburn (Lo           47.30      48.75                   2 
 10 Johnson, Cade       So Shabbona (In        59:59.99      48.87                   1 
 11 Thompson, Nolyn     Fr Granville (P           49.92      50.45                   1 
 12 Cato, Johnathan     So Port Byron (           51.97      56.41                   1 
 13 Enriquez, Christop  Sr Spring Valle           54.56      58.48                   1 
 14 Gochanour, Connor   Fr Minonk (Fiel           56.50      59.34                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
          44.33  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  44.33
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Sterling (Newman Central  'A'                 44.59      44.34                   2  10   
     1) Bianchi, Cade Jr                2) Bianchi, Easton Jr             
     3) Erickson, Brentin Jr            4) McBride, Connor Fr             
     5) Vesley, Landon Jr               6) Ahlers, Nate Fr                
     7) Johnson, DJ So                  8) Heiderscheit, Jacob Sr         
  2 Fulton (H.S.)  'A'                            45.94      44.96                   2   8   
     1) Ernst, Leo Jr                   2) Long, Eathan Fr                
     3) McLuckie, Nathan Sr             4) Norman, Sam Sr                 
     5) Paulline, Tyler Sr              6) Schroeder, Austin Jr           
     7) Skiles, Michael Fr              8) Holesinger, Dayne Jr           
  3 Spring Valley (Hall)  'A'                     46.74      45.86                   2   6   
     1) Burcham, Simon Sr               2) Cattani, Ethan So              
     3) Cousar, Patrick Jr              4) DeJong, Brandon Jr             
     5) Edgcomb, Nick Sr                6) Ripka, Gage Sr                 
     7) Walk, Marshall Fr               8) Whitten, Connor Sr             
  4 Morrison  'A'                                 46.70      46.78                   2   4   
     1) Kull, Eric Sr                   2) Slater, Grant Jr               
     3) Deter, Aaron Jr                 4) Wiebenga, Evan Fr              
     5) Anderson, Keegan Fr             6) Brackemeyer, Koby Fr           
     7) Brown, Jacob So                 8) Mickley, Nathan Fr             
  5 Port Byron (Riverdale)  'A'                   47.20      46.83                   2   2   
     1) Arney, Brett Jr                 2) Murphy, Brett Jr               
     3) Lamb, Cody So                   4) Sanquist, Noah Sr              
     5) Knapp, Fox Sr                   6)                                
  6 Manlius (Bureau Valley)  'A'                  47.15      47.11                   2   1   
     1) Herr, Bryan Jr                  2) Schoff, Eric So                
     3) Hockings, AJ Jr                 4) Barnett, Kale So               
     5) Horner, Casey Fr                6) Schoff, Hunter Sr              
     7) Peterson, Caje Sr               8) Nugent, Mac Fr                 
  7 Amboy  'A'                                    47.87      48.89                   2 
     1) Eames, Travis Jr                2) Sarff, Caleb Jr                
     3) Lundquist, Austin Jr            4) Brittingham, Robert Fr         
     5) O'Rourke, Zach Sr               6) Norman, Austin Fr              
     7) Walzer, Hunter So               8) Patrick, Joseph Sr             
  8 Granville (Putnam County)  'A'                48.89      49.39                   1 
     1) Green, Dominic Jr               2) Khouaja, Sami Fr               
     3) Mecagni, Joseph So              4) Hewitt, Jimmy Sr               
     5) Judd, Alex Fr                   6) McCook, Miles Fr               
     7) Thompson, Nolyn Fr              8) Munson, Ben So                 
  9 Ottawa (Marquette)  'A'                    59:59.99      51.93                   1 
     1) Rosales, German Sr              2) Barker, Alex So                
     3) Ewers, Cole So                  4) Ruggles, Brandon So            
 10 Shabbona (Indian Creek)  'A'                  47.31      54.62                   2 
     1) Gaston, Michael Fr              2) Montgomery, Michael Fr         
     3) Johnson, Cade So                4) Bakken, Collin Jr              
     5) Anderson, Josh Jr               6) Guerra, Trevor Sr              
     7) Stack, Jim Sr                   8) Limrick, Josh Jr               
 11 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  'A'                      53.20      55.01                   1 
     1) Arndt, Blayze So                2) Gochanour, Andrew Fr           
     3) Peck, Braden So                 4) Morse, Dustyn Sr               
     5) Peck, Bryer So                  6) Gochanour, Ryan Fr             
     7) Zhina, Andres Sr                8) Wiesenhofer, Andy Fr           
 12 Henry (H.-Senachwine)  'A'                    49.74      55.68                   1 
     1) Ramadani, Edvin Fr              2) Juillerat, Caeden Fr           
     3) Horack, Andrew Jr               4) Helle, Kenny Sr                
     5) Oser, David So                  6) Nevitt, Trenton Fr             
     7) Bennett, Triston Jr             8) McClellan, OZ Fr               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        1:33.47  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:33.47
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Sterling (Newman Central  'A'               1:34.82    1:34.32                   2  10   
     1) Bianchi, Cade Jr                2) Bianchi, Easton Jr             
     3) McBride, Connor Fr              4) Vesley, Landon Jr              
     5) Erickson, Brentin Jr            6) Heiderscheit, Jacob Sr         
     7) Johnson, DJ So                  8) Decker, Karter Jr              
  2 Fulton (H.S.)  'A'                          1:36.21    1:35.89                   2   8   
     1) Ernst, Leo Jr                   2) Holesinger, Dayne Jr           
     3) Long, Eathan Fr                 4) McLuckie, Nathan Sr            
     5) Norman, Sam Sr                  6) Schipper, Kyle So              
     7) Schroeder, Austin Jr            8) Skiles, Michael Fr             
  3 Port Byron (Riverdale)  'A'                 1:38.01    1:38.57                   2   6   
     1) Arney, Brett Jr                 2) Murphy, Brett Jr               
     3) Lamb, Cody So                   4) Sanquist, Noah Sr              
     5) Meloan, Jacob So                6) Knapp, Fox Sr                  
  4 Morrison  'A'                               1:35.50    1:38.81                   2   4   
     1) Kull, Eric Sr                   2) Slater, Grant Jr               
     3) Mickley, Nathan Fr              4) Wiebenga, Evan Fr              
     5) Brown, Jacob So                 6) Anderson, Keegan Fr            
     7) Deter, Aaron Jr                 8) DuBois, Griffin Jr             
  5 Manlius (Bureau Valley)  'A'                1:36.43    1:38.87                   2   2   
     1) Whitford, Kendile Jr            2) Schoff, Hunter Sr              
     3) Barnett, Kale So                4) Nugent, Mac Fr                 
     5) Hockings, AJ Jr                 6) Schoff, Eric So                
     7) Horner, Casey Fr                8) Peterson, Caje Sr              
  6 Amboy  'A'                                  1:42.67    1:43.53                   2   1   
     1) Eames, Travis Jr                2) Sarff, Caleb Jr                
     3) Lundquist, Austin Jr            4) Brittingham, Robert Fr         
     5) Patrick, Joseph Sr              6) Norman, Austin Fr              
     7) O'Rourke, Zach Sr               8) Walzer, Hunter So              
  7 Granville (Putnam County)  'A'              1:45.53    1:44.00                   1 
     1) Khouaja, Sami Fr                2) Judd, Alex Fr                  
     3) Mecagni, Joseph So              4) Thompson, Nolyn Fr             
     5) McCook, Miles Fr                6) Hewitt, Jimmy Sr               
     7) Dzierzynski, Mike So            8) Green, Dominic Jr              
  8 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  'A'                    1:50.24    1:55.74                   1 
     1) Arndt, Blayze So                2) Gochanour, Ryan Fr             
     3) McKay, Mitch Sr                 4) Zhina, Andres Sr               
     5) Peck, Braden So                 6) Morse, Dustyn Sr               
     7) Gochanour, Andrew Fr            8) Wiesenhofer, Andy Fr           
  9 Henry (H.-Senachwine)  'A'                  1:50.74    2:09.66                   1 
     1) Huang, Roque So                 2) Wasson, Ryan Fr                
     3) Nevitt, Trenton Fr              4) Ramadani, Edvin Fr             
     5) Helle, Kenny Sr                 6) Elliott, Ethan Fr              
     7) Oser, David So                  8) Fairall, Noah Fr               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        3:32.37  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  3:32.37
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Morrison  'A'                               3:32.55    3:36.70                   2  10   
     1) Brackemeyer, Koby Fr            2) Mickley, Nathan Fr             
     3) Kull, Eric Sr                   4) Anderson, Keegan Fr            
     5) Deter, Aaron Jr                 6) Slater, Grant Jr               
     7) Wiebenga, Evan Fr               8) DuBois, Griffin Jr             
  2 Port Byron (Riverdale)  'A'                 3:42.15    3:39.32                   2   8   
     1) Baldwin, Dayne Jr               2) Sanquist, Noah Sr              
     3) Murphy, Brett Jr                4) Arney, Brett Jr                
     5) Meloan, Jacob So                6) Knapp, Fox Sr                  
     7) Sand, Tyler Sr                  8)                                
  3 Fulton (H.S.)  'A'                          3:41.58    3:39.81                   2   6   
     1) Holesinger, Dayne Jr            2) Long, Eathan Fr                
     3) McLuckie, Nathan Sr             4) Norman, Sam Sr                 
     5) Schipper, Kyle So               6) Schroeder, Austin Jr           
     7) Skiles, Michael Fr              8) Stoecker, Keegan Fr            
  4 Manlius (Bureau Valley)  'A'                3:39.80    3:40.27                   2   4   
     1) Whitford, Kendile Jr            2) Moore, Payton So               
     3) Nugent, Mac Fr                  4) Bitting, Kurt Jr               
     5) Barnett, Kale So                6) Schoff, Hunter Sr              
     7) Horner, Casey Fr                8) Sierens, Bradley Jr            
  5 Sterling (Newman Central  'A'               3:41.64    3:42.81                   2   2   
     1) Faley, Alec Jr                  2) Ahlers, Nate Fr                
     3) Johnson, DJ So                  4) Hodge, Matt Jr                 
     5) Mauch, Spencer So               6) Erickson, Brentin Jr           
     7) Decker, Karter Jr               8) Yde, Clayton Jr                
  6 Granville (Putnam County)  'A'              3:48.65    3:52.64                   2   1   
     1) Dzierzynski, Mike So            2) Green, Dominic Jr              
     3) Flores, Noe Sr                  4) Hewitt, Jimmy Sr               
     5) McCook, Miles Fr                6) Sabotta, Jon Sr                
     7) Thompson, Nolyn Fr              8) Khouaja, Sami Fr               
  7 Spring Valley (Hall)  'A'                   3:57.67    3:55.64                   2 
     1) Cattani, Ethan So               2) Cousar, Patrick Jr             
     3) DeJong, Brandon Jr              4) Enriquez, Christopher Sr       
     5) Ripka, Gage Sr                  6) Schmidt, Westley Jr            
     7) Walk, Marshall Fr               8) Whitten, Connor Sr             
  8 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  'A'                    3:53.13    3:59.89                   2 
     1) McKay, Mitch Sr                 2) Zhina, Andres Sr               
     3) Gochanour, Ryan Fr              4) Hurd, Micah So                 
     5) Arndt, Blayze So                6) Wiesenhofer, Andy Fr           
     7) Gochanour, Andrew Fr            8) Peck, Braden So                
  9 Ottawa (Marquette)  'A'                    59:59.99    4:02.09                   1 
     1) Lechtenberg, Thomas Sr          2) Aguilar, Luis Jr               
     3) Eller, Brandt Sr                4) Rosales, German Sr             
 10 Amboy  'A'                                  4:00.12    4:04.46                   1 
     1) Eames, Travis Jr                2) Patrick, Joseph Sr             
     3) Norman, Austin Fr               4) O'Rourke, Zach Sr              
     5) Sarff, Caleb Jr                 6) Stamberger, Thomas So          
     7) Walzer, Hunter So               8)                                
 11 Henry (H.-Senachwine)  'A'                  4:16.94    4:05.64                   1 
     1) Garrison, Ryan Jr               2) Schoepke, Gage Jr              
     3) Bennett, Triston Jr             4) Nevitt, Trenton Fr             
     5) McClellan, OZ Fr                6) Baldoni, Connor Jr             
     7) Horack, Andrew Jr               8) Vosteen, Noah So               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        8:33.80  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  8:33.80
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sterling (Newman Central  'A'               8:29.30    8:18.39 QUAL              10   
     1) Ahlers, Chris Sr                2) Mauch, Spencer So              
     3) Hafner, Shay So                 4) Hodge, Matt Jr                 
     5) Faley, Alec Jr                  6) Sheets, Ben Fr                 
     7) Johnson, DJ So                  8) Ahlers, Nate Fr                
  2 Manlius (Bureau Valley)  'A'                8:51.48    8:40.11                    8   
     1) Whitford, Kendile Jr            2) Catton, Austin Jr              
     3) Sierens, Bradley Jr             4) Bitting, Kurt Jr               
     5) Batten, Devan Fr                6) Griffin, Trevor So             
     7) Glaski, Zander Fr               8) Horner, Casey Fr               
  3 Granville (Putnam County)  'A'              8:50.39    8:47.06                    6   
     1) Flores, Noe Sr                  2) Hewitt, Jimmy Sr               
     3) Sabotta, Jon Sr                 4) Dzierzynski, Mike So           
     5) Khouaja, Sami Fr                6) Munson, Ben So                 
     7) McCook, Miles Fr                8) Thompson, Nolyn Fr             
  4 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  'A'                    9:14.04    9:01.27                    4   
     1) McKay, Mitch Sr                 2) Arndt, Blayze So               
     3) Gochanour, Ryan Fr              4) Zhina, Andres Sr               
     5) Gochanour, Andrew Fr            6) Peck, Braden So                
     7) Wiesenhofer, Andy Fr            8) Morse, Dustyn Sr               
  5 Port Byron (Riverdale)  'A'                 9:05.32    9:03.21                    2   
     1) Baldwin, Dayne Jr               2) Searl, John Jr                 
     3) Meloan, Jacob So                4) Sand, Tyler Sr                 
     5) Friant, Aiden So                6) Knapp, Fox Sr                  
  6 Ottawa (Marquette)  'A'                    59:59.99    9:29.75                    1   
     1) Aguilar, Luis Jr                2) Ruggles, Brandon So            
     3) Eller, Brandt Sr                4) Lechtenberg, Thomas Sr         
  7 Spring Valley (Hall)  'A'                   9:57.94    9:54.21                  
     1) Aranda, Benjamen Jr             2) DeJong, Brandon Jr             
     3) Edgcomb, Nick Sr                4) Enriquez, Christopher Sr       
     5) Parochetti, Zeben So            6) Ripka, Gage Sr                 
     7) Schmidt, Westley Jr             8) Yanez, Daniel Fr               
  8 Morrison  'A'                               9:05.00   10:03.47                  
     1) Amiot, Quin Sr                  2) Brown, Jacob So                
     3) DuBois, Griffin Jr              4) Workman, Chase Fr              
     5) Smith, Jevin Fr                 6) Slater, Grant Jr               
     7) Mickley, Nathan Fr              8) Deter, Aaron Jr                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
        6-01.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  6-01.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Knapp, Fox          Sr Port Byron (         6-03.00    6-01.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Heiderscheit, Jaco  Sr Sterling (Ne         6-00.00   J6-01.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Gastman, Logan      So Washburn (Lo         6-05.00   J6-01.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Nugent, Mac         Fr Manlius (Bur         6-00.00   J6-01.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Weldon, Trent       Fr Washburn (Lo         6-00.00   J6-01.00 QUAL               2   
  6 Edgcomb, Nick       Sr Spring Valle         6-00.00    5-11.00                    1   
 -- McCook, Miles       Fr Granville (P         5-03.00         NH                  
 -- Cody, Thane         Fr Port Byron (         5-10.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
       12-05.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  12-05.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schoff, Hunter      Sr Manlius (Bur        13-06.00   10-11.00                   10   
  2 Barnett, Kale       So Manlius (Bur        12-00.00    9-05.00                    8   
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================================
       20-11.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  20-11.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hinckle, Brody            Sr Washburn (Lo        20-09.50   20-04.50q                 
  1 Sanquist, Noah            Sr Port Byron (        21-05.00   20-04.50q                 
  3 Green, Dominic            Jr Granville (P        22-04.00   20-00.50q                 
  4 Erickson, Brentin         Jr Sterling (Ne        20-01.00   18-10.00q                 
  5 Fitzgerald, Cody          So Earlville           18-06.00   18-06.50q                 
  6 Kull, Eric                Sr Morrison            20-05.00   18-05.50q                 
  7 Moore, Payton             So Manlius (Bur        20-04.00   18-04.50q                 
  8 Walzer, Hunter            So Amboy               18-04.00   18-02.00q                 
  9 Ahlers, Nate              Fr Sterling (Ne        18-03.00   17-07.50q                 
 10 Walk, Marshall            Fr Spring Valle        18-04.00   17-06.50                  
 11 Harms, Christian          So Flanagan (F.        18-02.00   17-06.00                  
 11 DeJong, Brandon           Jr Spring Valle        18-01.00   17-06.00                  
 13 Swinson, Austin           Fr Henry (H.-Se        15-03.00   16-04.00                  
 14 Fultz, Wyatt              Jr Ohio                16-10.50   16-03.25                  
 15 Schmidt, Jacob            Sr Fulton (H.S.        15-09.00   16-01.50                  
 16 Wirth, Jacob              Jr Manlius (Bur        16-01.00   16-00.25                  
 17 Montgomery, Michael       Fr Shabbona (In        17-02.50   16-00.00                  
 18 Johnson, Cade             So Shabbona (In        15-01.00   15-06.75                  
 19 Ramadani, Edvin           Fr Henry (H.-Se        15-00.00   15-00.25                  
 20 Bomstad, Hayden           Fr Earlville           13-09.00   14-06.00                  
 20 Workman, Chase            Fr Morrison            15-06.00   14-06.00                  
 22 Jaquet, Luke              So Minonk (Fiel        15-03.50   14-04.50                  
 23 Byrd, Logan               So Flanagan (F.        15-00.00   13-03.50                  
 24 Munson, Ben               So Granville (P        12-03.00    6-07.00                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
       20-11.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  20-11.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinckle, Brody      Sr Washburn (Lo        20-04.50   20-04.50                   10   
  2 Sanquist, Noah      Sr Port Byron (        20-04.50  J20-04.50                    8   
  3 Green, Dominic      Jr Granville (P        20-00.50   20-00.50                    6   
  4 Moore, Payton       So Manlius (Bur        18-04.50   19-02.75                    4   
  5 Kull, Eric          Sr Morrison            18-05.50   19-02.00                    2   
  6 Fitzgerald, Cody    So Earlville           18-06.50   18-11.00                    1   
  7 Erickson, Brentin   Jr Sterling (Ne        18-10.00   18-10.00                  
  8 Walzer, Hunter      So Amboy               18-02.00   18-02.00                  
  9 Ahlers, Nate        Fr Sterling (Ne        17-07.50   18-00.50                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
       41-05.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  41-05.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanquist, Noah            Sr Port Byron (        42-00.50   41-05.00qQUAL             
  2 Decker, Karter            Jr Sterling (Ne        39-09.00   40-03.50q                 
  3 Holesinger, Dayne         Jr Fulton (H.S.        38-09.75   39-06.00q                 
  4 Norman, Sam               Sr Fulton (H.S.        39-09.00   38-09.50q                 
  5 Overocker, Nate           Jr Minonk (Fiel        38-10.50   36-06.75q                 
  6 Edgcomb, Nick             Sr Spring Valle        37-06.00   36-04.50q                 
  7 Moore, Payton             So Manlius (Bur        38-11.50   35-05.00q                 
  8 Wirth, Jacob              Jr Manlius (Bur        34-06.00   34-09.50q                 
  9 Sabotta, Jon              Sr Granville (P        35-02.00   34-02.00q                 
 10 Johnson, Cade             So Shabbona (In        32-09.00   34-00.00                  
 11 Vondra, Riley             Jr Sterling (Ne        33-07.00   32-09.00                  
 12 Thompson, Nolyn           Fr Granville (P        32-07.00   32-06.50                  
 13 Jaquet, Luke              So Minonk (Fiel        29-11.00   29-02.00                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
       41-05.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  41-05.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanquist, Noah      Sr Port Byron (        41-05.00   41-05.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Norman, Sam         Sr Fulton (H.S.        38-09.50   40-04.00                    8   
  3 Decker, Karter      Jr Sterling (Ne        40-03.50   40-03.50                    6   
  4 Holesinger, Dayne   Jr Fulton (H.S.        39-06.00   39-06.00                    4   
  5 Overocker, Nate     Jr Minonk (Fiel        36-06.75   37-11.00                    2   
  6 Moore, Payton       So Manlius (Bur        35-05.00   37-05.50                    1   
  7 Edgcomb, Nick       Sr Spring Valle        36-04.50   37-02.50                  
  8 Wirth, Jacob        Jr Manlius (Bur        34-09.50   34-09.50                  
  9 Sabotta, Jon        Sr Granville (P        34-02.00   34-02.00                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================================
       47-09.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  47-09.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Nick               Sr Flanagan (F.        54-05.00   57-10.00qQUAL             
  2 McLuckie, Kyle            Sr Fulton (H.S.        54-02.00   52-08.00qQUAL             
  3 Burcham, Simon            Sr Spring Valle        44-10.00   46-06.00q                 
  4 Griffith, Luke            Jr Granville (P        43-06.00   45-09.00q                 
  5 Parkinson, Chase          Sr Henry (H.-Se        45-01.00   44-01.00q                 
  6 Brinkman, Luke            Jr Port Byron (        40-09.00   43-01.00q                 
  7 Eddinger, Nick            So Sterling (Ne        40-00.00   42-04.00q                 
  8 Abell, Grant              Jr Morrison            42-00.00   42-02.50q                 
  9 Hunter, Kyle              Jr Amboy               44-02.00   41-11.00q                 
 10 Kessling, Dakota          Sr Henry (H.-Se        38-05.00   41-08.50                  
 11 Schoff, Eric              So Manlius (Bur        40-03.00   41-07.50                  
 12 Hughes, Connor            Jr Port Byron (        41-02.00   40-04.00                  
 13 Shaver, Brady             So Fulton (H.S.        41-02.00   39-09.50                  
 14 Eshelman, Lee             Sr Manlius (Bur        39-07.50   37-08.00                  
 15 Feltes, DJ                Fr Sterling (Ne        36-04.00   37-02.00                  
 16 Carlson, Seth             Sr Granville (P        35-10.00   36-04.00                  
 17 Bane, Sam                 Sr Minonk (Fiel        36-05.50   36-02.00                  
 18 Breyne, Daniel            Sr Minonk (Fiel        32-10.00   35-10.50                  
 19 Flanagan, Will            Jr Amboy               34-03.00   33-08.00                  
 20 Limrick, Josh             Jr Shabbona (In        30-10.00   32-02.00                  
 21 DuBois, Griffin           Jr Morrison            32-03.00   31-09.00                  
 22 Enriquez, Erik            So Spring Valle        30-04.00   31-00.00                  
 23 Barth, Charlie            So Washburn (Lo        30-04.00   27-09.50                  
 24 Funderberg, Jacob         Fr Ohio                24-07.00   25-07.00                  
 25 Ewers, Cole               So Ottawa (Marq                   24-02.50                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
       47-09.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  47-09.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olson, Nick         Sr Flanagan (F.        57-10.00   57-10.00 QUAL              10   
  2 McLuckie, Kyle      Sr Fulton (H.S.        52-08.00   52-08.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Burcham, Simon      Sr Spring Valle        46-06.00   48-05.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Griffith, Luke      Jr Granville (P        45-09.00   48-00.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Parkinson, Chase    Sr Henry (H.-Se        44-01.00   45-04.50                    2   
  6 Hunter, Kyle        Jr Amboy               41-11.00   43-03.00                    1   
  7 Brinkman, Luke      Jr Port Byron (        43-01.00   43-01.00                  
  8 Eddinger, Nick      So Sterling (Ne        42-04.00   42-04.00                  
  9 Abell, Grant        Jr Morrison            42-02.50   42-02.50                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
         142-10  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  142-10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parkinson, Chase          Sr Henry (H.-Se          142-00  139-04.00q                 
  2 McLuckie, Kyle            Sr Fulton (H.S.          134-11  135-07.00q                 
  3 Olson, Nick               Sr Flanagan (F.          145-00  129-11.00q                 
  4 Schoff, Daniel            Jr Manlius (Bur          138-08  128-09.00q                 
  5 Carlson, Seth             Sr Granville (P          122-07  127-02.00q                 
  6 Lundquist, Austin         Jr Amboy                 134-01  126-07.00q                 
  7 Vesley, Landon            Jr Sterling (Ne          108-06  122-07.00q                 
  8 Brinkman, Luke            Jr Port Byron (          123-08  122-03.00q                 
  9 Becker, Brady             So Amboy                 131-05  116-11.00q                 
 10 Eddinger, Nick            So Sterling (Ne          105-04  114-05.00                  
 11 Griffith, Luke            Jr Granville (P          134-07  114-03.00                  
 12 Abell, Grant              Jr Morrison              125-03  110-09.00                  
 13 Breland, Coby             Jr Spring Valle          109-00  109-10.00                  
 14 Shaver, Brady             So Fulton (H.S.          101-10  105-05.00                  
 15 Breynne, Lenny               Spring Valle          106-00  105-01.00                  
 16 Kessling, Dakota          Sr Henry (H.-Se          101-02  101-00.00                  
 17 Hughes, Connor            Jr Port Byron (           98-08   99-07.00                  
 18 Lopez, Joel               Sr Washburn (Lo           98-03   95-09.00                  
 19 Beauchem, Jacob           Jr Shabbona (In           91-05   86-04.00                  
 20 Fultz, Wyatt              Jr Ohio                   89-09   84-01.00                  
 21 Barth, Charlie            So Washburn (Lo           94-00   83-08.00                  
 22 Limrick, Josh             Jr Shabbona (In           71-02   69-08.00                  
 23 Sontag, Mac               Sr Minonk (Fiel           73-02   69-02.00                  
 -- Green, Joe                So Manlius (Bur          118-02         ND                  
 -- Bane, Sam                 Sr Minonk (Fiel          118-00         ND                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
         142-10  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  142-10
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parkinson, Chase    Sr Henry (H.-Se          139-04  139-04.00                   10   
  2 Olson, Nick         Sr Flanagan (F.          129-11  137-03.00                    8   
  3 McLuckie, Kyle      Sr Fulton (H.S.          135-07  135-07.00                    6   
  4 Schoff, Daniel      Jr Manlius (Bur          128-09  128-09.00                    4   
  5 Vesley, Landon      Jr Sterling (Ne          122-07  128-00.00                    2   
  6 Carlson, Seth       Sr Granville (P          127-02  127-02.00                    1   
  7 Lundquist, Austin   Jr Amboy                 126-07  126-07.00                  
  8 Brinkman, Luke      Jr Port Byron (          122-03  122-03.00                  
  9 Becker, Brady       So Amboy                 116-11  116-11.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sterling (Newman Central   101        2) Manlius (Bureau Valley)    78   
    3) Fulton (H.S.)               64        4) Morrison                   59   
    5) Port Byron (Riverdale)      46        6) Granville (Putnam County)  36   
    7) Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)      33        8) Spring Valley (Hall)       31   
    9) Henry (H.-Senachwine)       24       10) Minonk (Fieldcrest)        21   
   11) Flanagan (F.-Cornell)       20       12) Ottawa (Marquette)         17   
   13) Amboy                       12       14) Shabbona (Indian Creek)     2   
   15) Earlville                    1