Licensed to Bureau Valley High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2017 07:44 PM
                     2017 Lasalle Invite Coed - 4/18/2017                      
                           LP - BV -Somonauk - St ,B                           
                                 LaSalle Peru                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weiden, Skyler               LaSalle-Peru           13.10      13.13   3   6   
  2 Konneck, Carly               Bureau Valle           13.20      13.25   3   4   
  3 Mungia, Marissa              Bureau Valle           12.90      13.33   3   3   
  4 Knecht, Jadie                St. Bede               13.37      13.55   3   2   
  5 Giordano, Lauren             St. Bede               14.80      13.57   2   1   
  6 Condon, Kaelyn               St. Bede               13.50      13.63   3 
  7 Cattani, Antonia             St. Bede               14.27      13.68   3 
  8 Vidito, Raeghan              Somonauk               14.34      13.70   2 
  9 Rimes, Lindsey               LaSalle-Peru           13.80      13.73   3 
 10 Senica, Christine            St. Bede                          14.32   1 
 11 Linning, Berklee             St. Bede                          14.55   1 
 12 Cofoid, Madison              LaSalle-Peru           14.48      14.57   2 
 13 Eustice, Carly               St. Bede               15.02      14.67   2 
 14 Zintak, Zoe                  Somonauk               14.30      14.75   3 
 15 Guisti, Marisa               LaSalle-Peru           14.69      15.05   2 
 16 Kowalczyk, Lian              Somonauk               14.60      18.09   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mungia, Marissa              Bureau Valle           27.40      27.50   3   6   
  2 Knecht, Jadie                St. Bede               27.68      27.70   3   4   
  3 Konneck, Carly               Bureau Valle           28.00      27.79   3   3   
  4 Ossola, Michela              LaSalle-Peru           28.90      28.02   3   2   
  5 Rimes, Lindsey               LaSalle-Peru           30.12      28.39   2   1   
  6 Lamboley, Rene               LaSalle-Peru           28.78      29.05   3 
  7 Cattani, Antonia             St. Bede               31.26      29.11   2 
  8 Vidito, Raeghan              Somonauk               30.10      29.26   2 
  9 Newsom, Kyssa                Bureau Valle           29.90      29.70   3 
 10 Senica, Christine            St. Bede               31.25      29.98   2 
 11 Cappi, Madison               Somonauk               30.37      30.43   2 
 12 Zintak, Zoe                  Somonauk               32.00      30.56   2 
 13 Linning, Berklee             St. Bede                          30.59   1 
 14 Eustice, Carly               St. Bede               30.62      30.96   2 
 15 Barnett, Saige               Bureau Valle                      31.04   1 
 16 Smith, Madeline              LaSalle-Peru           32.25      31.51   1 
 17 Kruse, Laini                 Bureau Valle           32.30      32.65   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bernardoni, Janelle          LaSalle-Peru         1:03.09    1:04.18   2   6   
  2 Endress, Marissa             Bureau Valle         1:08.00    1:07.18   2   4   
  3 Needs, Annie                 St. Bede             1:13.58    1:08.18   2   3   
  4 Ossola, Michela              LaSalle-Peru         1:05.45    1:08.77   2   2   
  5 Happ, Emma                   LaSalle-Peru         1:04.96    1:10.02   2   1   
  6 Rimes, Lindsey               LaSalle-Peru         1:07.56    1:10.80   2 
  7 Wall, Savannah               Bureau Valle         1:10.10    1:10.87   2 
  8 Roberts, Sam                 Bureau Valle         1:14.02    1:14.85   1 
  9 Garcia, Gabi                 St. Bede             1:22.60    1:21.97   1 
 10 Rushani, Yllzana             Somonauk             1:20.00    1:25.89   1 
 11 Thatcher, Taylor             Somonauk             1:23.00    1:29.90   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickey, Rachel               LaSalle-Peru         2:17.64    2:28.60    6   
  2 Weidner, Haley               Bureau Valle         2:29.50    2:36.04    4   
  3 Needs, Annie                 St. Bede             2:38.28    2:43.38    3   
  4 Skoog, Hope                  LaSalle-Peru                    2:50.40    2   
  5 Hamer, Bailey                St. Bede                        2:57.46    1   
  6 Fordham, Emily               Bureau Valle         2:56.41    3:02.78  
  7 Williams, Hannah             Bureau Valle         3:00.00    3:11.81  
  8 Thatcher, Taylor             Somonauk             3:17.00    3:22.60  
  9 Johnson, Dalin               Somonauk             3:10.00    3:32.23  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weidner, Haley               Bureau Valle         5:32.81    5:33.75    6   
  2 Nugent, Nataleigh            Bureau Valle         6:12.60    6:01.46    4   
  3 Needs, Annie                 St. Bede             6:03.22    6:04.63    3   
  4 Williams, Heather            Bureau Valle         6:26.50    6:34.69    2   
  5 Backer, Alicia               Bureau Valle         6:53.71    6:42.04    1   
  6 Ellis, Maryn                 LaSalle-Peru         7:41.49    7:05.64  
  7 Sebastian, Brea              LaSalle-Peru         6:30.63    7:07.43  
  8 Simone, Madilyne             LaSalle-Peru                    8:14.75  
  9 Hanus, McKayla               LaSalle-Peru                    8:30.93  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Heather            Bureau Valle                   14:14.66    6   
  2 Weidner, Haley               Bureau Valle        11:46.61   14:15.41    4   
  3 Williams, Hannah             Bureau Valle                   15:10.66    3   
  4 Sebastian, Brea              LaSalle-Peru        13:58.47   15:54.71    2   
  5 Simone, Madilyne             LaSalle-Peru                   17:08.35    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towne, Kaylee                Bureau Valle           17.50      17.77    6   
  2 Robinson, Sarah              LaSalle-Peru           18.84      17.85    4   
  3 Linning, Payton              St. Bede                          19.35    3   
  4 Morrow, Madison              Bureau Valle           19.30      19.79    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ernat, Alyssa                LaSalle-Peru           57.33      51.99    6   
  2 Robinson, Sarah              LaSalle-Peru           51.00      52.69    4   
  3 Morrow, Madison              Bureau Valle           55.11      53.84    3   
  4 Moreland, Addison            Bureau Valle           57.72      54.76    2   
  5 Towne, Kaylee                Bureau Valle           56.22      55.89    1   
  6 Linning, Payton              St. Bede                          56.19  
  7 Ernat, Olivia                LaSalle-Peru           59.23      57.46  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                   53.73      52.51    6   
     1) Weiden, Skyler                  2) Happ, Emma                     
     3) Ernat, Alyssa                   4) Bernardoni, Janelle            
  2 Bureau Valley  'A'                                  52.59      53.93    4   
     1) Endress, Marissa                2) Kennedy, Tiana                 
     3) Mungia, Marissa                 4) Konneck, Carly                 
  3 St. Bede  'A'                                       53.52      54.36    2   
     1) Knecht, Jadie                   2) Eustice, Carly                 
     3) Cattani, Antonia                4) Postula, Anna                  
  4 Bureau Valley  'B'                                  58.40     x56.05  
     1) Mungia, Kaitlin                 2) Morrow, Madison                
     3) Bohm, Molly                     4) Newsom, Kyssa                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                 1:53.73    1:51.54    6   
     1) Scheri, Shay                    2) Weiden, Skyler                 
     3) Happ, Emma                      4) Ossola, Michela                
  2 Bureau Valley  'A'                                1:51.10    1:54.35    4   
     1) Mungia, Kaitlin                 2) Newsom, Kyssa                  
     3) Kennedy, Tiana                  4) Mungia, Marissa                
  3 St. Bede  'A'                                     1:52.53    1:55.28    2   
     1) Knecht, Jadie                   2) Eustice, Carly                 
     3) Postula, Anna                   4) Condon, Kaelyn                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                 4:18.00    4:27.77    6   
     1) Hickey, Rachel                  2) Rimes, Lindsey                 
     3) Bernardoni, Janelle             4) Happ, Emma                     
     5) Ossola, Michela                 6) Robinson, Sarah                
  2 Bureau Valley  'A'                                4:45.00    4:37.23    4   
     1) Mungia, Kaitlin                 2) Moreland, Addison              
     3) Weidner, Haley                  4) Endress, Marissa               
  3 St. Bede  'A'                                     4:50.77    4:50.94    2   
     1) Condon, Kaelyn                  2) Hamer, Bailey                  
     3) Garcia, Gabi                    4) Needs, Annie                   
  4 Bureau Valley  'B'                                5:05.00   x4:52.66  
     1) Backer, Alicia                  2) Bohm, Molly                    
     3) Roberts, Sam                    4) Wall, Savannah                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                11:30.00   11:25.74    6   
     1) Hickey, Rachel                  2) Riggs, Jessica                 
     3) Quesse, Anna                    4) Robinson, Sarah                
     5) Ellis, Maryn                    6) Skoog, Hope                    
     7) Simone, Madilyne                8)                                
  2 Bureau Valley  'A'                               11:12.00   11:55.31    4   
     1) Backer, Alicia                  2) Williams, Hannah               
     3) Fordham, Emily                  4) Nugent, Nataleigh              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guisti, Marisa               LaSalle-Peru         4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
  2 Bernardoni, Janelle          LaSalle-Peru         4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Senica, Christine            St. Bede             4-06.00   J4-08.00    3   
  4 Postula, Anna                St. Bede             4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
  5 Roberts, Sam                 Bureau Valle         4-03.00    4-02.00    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kruse, Laini                 Bureau Valle         7-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  2 Bohm, Molly                  Bureau Valle         5-06.00    6-06.00    4   
  3 Kennedy, Tiana               Bureau Valle                    6-00.00    3   
 -- Ernat, Olivia                LaSalle-Peru                         NH  
 -- Sebastian, Brea              LaSalle-Peru                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scheri, Shay                 LaSalle-Peru        18-03.00   18-02.00    6   
  2 Giordano, Lauren             St. Bede            16-00.75   16-08.50    4   
  3 Condon, Kaelyn               St. Bede            16-03.00   16-06.00    3   
  4 Moreland, Addison            Bureau Valle        15-10.00   15-07.50    2   
  5 Bohm, Molly                  Bureau Valle        13-05.00   14-06.00    1   
  6 Roberts, Sam                 Bureau Valle        13-06.50   14-03.00  
  7 Geary, Alex                  Bureau Valle                   14-02.50  
  8 Zintak, Zoe                  Somonauk            13-05.00   13-09.50  
  9 Cofoid, Madison              LaSalle-Peru        13-07.50   13-07.00  
 10 Quesse, Anna                 LaSalle-Peru        13-00.00   13-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scheri, Shay                 LaSalle-Peru        33-05.50   35-06.00    6   
  2 Moreland, Addison            Bureau Valle        32-02.00   32-07.00    4   
  3 Endress, Marissa             Bureau Valle        31-03.50   32-05.50    3   
  4 Konneck, Carly               Bureau Valle                   31-10.00    2   
  5 Cofoid, Madison              LaSalle-Peru        29-05.00   29-10.00    1   
  6 Towne, Kaylee                Bureau Valle        29-05.50   29-01.00  
  7 Quesse, Anna                 LaSalle-Peru        27-11.00   28-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Saige               Bureau Valle        38-02.00   35-00.00    6   
  2 Jacobs, Lexie                Bureau Valle        35-11.50   33-10.00    4   
  3 Repsel, Lexi                 LaSalle-Peru        29-08.00   29-03.00    3   
  4 Cook, Courtney               St. Bede            28-07.00   27-02.00    2   
  5 Schallhorn, Katie            LaSalle-Peru        28-05.50   25-01.00    1   
  6 Barnes, Jane                 St. Bede            26-04.00   24-10.00  
  7 Stoneking, Katie             LaSalle-Peru        21-09.00   22-06.00  
  8 Henry, Kathryn               LaSalle-Peru        25-05.00   22-04.00  
  9 Rodda, Kirsten               LaSalle-Peru        25-00.00   21-00.00  
 10 Welch, Sydney                LaSalle-Peru        20-00.00   20-03.00  
 11 Bateman, Faith               Somonauk            18-05.00   17-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Saige               Bureau Valle          109-02      92-10    6   
  2 Jacobs, Lexie                Bureau Valle          103-05      92-09    4   
  3 Henry, Kathryn               LaSalle-Peru           87-04      82-10    3   
  4 Schallhorn, Katie            LaSalle-Peru           91-00      81-02    2   
  5 Cook, Courtney               St. Bede               91-06      78-05    1   
  6 Barnes, Jane                 St. Bede               78-10      76-08  
  7 Repsel, Lexi                 LaSalle-Peru           70-00      75-05  
  8 Ellis, Maryn                 LaSalle-Peru           65-00      69-09  
  9 Linning, Berklee             St. Bede                          62-08  
 10 Welch, Sydney                LaSalle-Peru                      56-09  
 11 Bateman, Faith               Somonauk               49-07      53-00  
 12 Stoneking, Katie             LaSalle-Peru           56-03      51-00  
 13 Rodda, Kirsten               LaSalle-Peru           50-00      48-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Poundstone, Adam             St. Bede               11.41      11.47   3   6   
  2 Herr, Bryan                  Bureau Valle           12.32      11.66   3   3.50
  2 Torri, Austin                St. Bede               11.94      11.66   3   3.50
  4 Croissant, Jacob             St. Bede               12.12      11.67   3   2   
  5 Miller, Keegan               LaSalle-Peru                      11.71   1   1   
  6 Brown, Calvin                LaSalle-Peru           12.98      11.96   2 
  7 Hockings, AJ                 Bureau Valle           12.00      11.99   3 
  8 Gabrys, Noah                 Somonauk               11.82      12.02   3 
  9 George, Matt                 LaSalle-Peru           12.59      12.06   2 
 10 Nugent, Mac                  Bureau Valle           12.23      12.16   3 
 11 Milligan, Andrew             Somonauk               12.35      12.29   3 
 12 Wirth, Jacob                 Bureau Valle           12.61      12.52   2 
 13 Schoff, Eric                 Bureau Valle           12.40      12.62   2 
 14 Zimbleman, Patrick           LaSalle-Peru                      12.91   1 
 15 Gensler, Kristian            St. Bede                          12.92   1 
 16 McGee, Nick                  LaSalle-Peru           13.00      12.99   2 
 17 Cade, Trevin                 Bureau Valle           13.35      13.02   2 
 18 Hsiao, Kevin                 St. Bede                          13.43   1 
 19 Anthenat, Nate               Somonauk               13.26      13.44   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dannis, Bret                 St. Bede               22.21      22.94   3   6   
  2 Croissant, Jacob             St. Bede               25.23      24.09   3   4   
  3 Nugent, Mac                  Bureau Valle           24.56      24.75   3   3   
  4 Brown, Calvin                LaSalle-Peru           25.48      24.79   2   2   
  5 Herr, Bryan                  Bureau Valle           26.83      25.13   2   1   
  6 Gabrys, Noah                 Somonauk               25.12      25.49   3 
  7 Zaeske, Matt                 Somonauk               24.60      25.76   3 
  8 Barnett, Kale                Bureau Valle           26.46      25.76   2 
  9 Milligan, Andrew             Somonauk               26.03      25.83   2 
 10 Wirth, Jacob                 Bureau Valle           26.78      26.33   2 
 11 Maier, Jon                   LaSalle-Peru                      27.37   1 
 12 Manning, Michael             St. Bede                          27.40   1 
 13 Cade, Trevin                 Bureau Valle           27.68      27.53   2 
 14 Anthenat, Nate               Somonauk               27.00      27.60   2 
 15 Hsiao, Kevin                 St. Bede               28.24      27.81   2 
 16 Gensler, Kristian            St. Bede                          28.69   1 
 17 Bonnell, Beau                St. Bede                          29.57   1 
 18 Hockings, AJ                 Bureau Valle           24.82      39.15   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Casas, Rafael                LaSalle-Peru                      54.56   1   6   
  2 Poundstone, Adam             St. Bede               53.68      54.98   2   4   
  3 Pijanowski, Ryan             LaSalle-Peru                      56.98   1   3   
  4 Barnett, Kale                Bureau Valle           57.64      58.43   2   2   
  5 Lang, Curt                   St. Bede                        1:01.90   1   1   
  6 Schaefer, Logan              LaSalle-Peru                    1:02.95   1 
  7 Banister, Jared              Somonauk             1:02.00    1:03.03   2 
  8 Sampson, Jacob               Somonauk             1:02.00    1:03.87   2 
  9 Bonnell, Beau                St. Bede             1:06.16    1:04.55   2 
 10 Peterson, Caje               Bureau Valle           59.00    1:05.02   2 
 11 Gensler, Kristian            St. Bede             1:02.93    1:07.05   2 
 12 Zaeske, Ryan                 Somonauk             1:08.62    1:09.74   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sebastian, Brendon           LaSalle-Peru         2:05.18    2:07.57    6   
  2 Zaeske, Matt                 Somonauk             2:02.00    2:08.54    4   
  3 Porter, Ryan                 LaSalle-Peru                    2:15.46    3   
  4 Bitting, Kurt                Bureau Valle         2:16.74    2:17.65    2   
  5 Schaefer, Logan              LaSalle-Peru                    2:19.98    1   
  6 Lang, Curt                   St. Bede             2:17.96    2:20.98  
  7 Catton, Austin               Bureau Valle         2:23.44    2:27.41  
  8 Zaeske, Ryan                 Somonauk             2:30.00    2:27.61  
  9 Banister, Jared              Somonauk             2:36.00    2:32.21  
 10 Hsiao, Kevin                 St. Bede             2:29.00    2:34.26  
 11 Edwall, Ryan                 St. Bede             2:24.21    2:35.78  
 12 Peterson, Caje               Bureau Valle         2:25.12    2:42.96  
 13 Glaski, Zander               Bureau Valle         2:50.10    2:59.19  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Porter, Ryan                 LaSalle-Peru         4:52.00    4:55.14    6   
  2 Kessel, Alec                 LaSalle-Peru                    5:02.48    4   
  3 Waszak, John                 Somonauk             5:10.00    5:12.25    3   
  4 Catton, Austin               Bureau Valle         5:27.54    5:16.47    2   
  5 Pocivasik, Jacob             LaSalle-Peru         5:20.75    5:20.40    1   
  6 Ambrose, Matthew             LaSalle-Peru                    5:20.70  
  7 Funfsinn, Carter             St. Bede             5:11.03    5:31.36  
  8 Edwall, Ryan                 St. Bede             5:36.23    5:51.95  
  9 Hawley, Kaden                LaSalle-Peru                    5:59.09  
 10 Glaski, Zander               Bureau Valle         6:06.36    6:12.82  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kessel, Alec                 LaSalle-Peru        10:49.48   10:46.49    6   
  2 Waszak, John                 Somonauk            10:30.00   10:51.89    4   
  3 Funfsinn, Carter             St. Bede            10:49.96   11:44.38    3   
  4 Ambrose, Matthew             LaSalle-Peru        11:54.82   11:52.74    2   
  5 Pocivasik, Jacob             LaSalle-Peru                   12:05.00    1   
  6 Camp, Travis                 LaSalle-Peru        12:02.52   12:11.63  
  7 Hernandez, Anthony           St. Bede            11:21.09   12:27.88  
  8 Hawley, Kaden                LaSalle-Peru                   13:03.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dannis, Bret                 St. Bede               14.46      14.32    6   
  2 Schoff, Hunter               Bureau Valle           17.17      16.41    4   
  3 Meagher, William             LaSalle-Peru           17.59      17.06    3   
  4 Maier, Jon                   LaSalle-Peru           21.01      22.80    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dannis, Bret                 St. Bede               39.38      40.18    6   
  2 Schoff, Hunter               Bureau Valle           44.63      44.81    4   
  3 Moore, Payton                Bureau Valle           44.04      45.03    3   
  4 Nugent, Mac                  Bureau Valle           46.40      46.35    2   
  5 Merdes, Jack                 LaSalle-Peru                      47.57    1   
  6 Pfau, Austin                 Somonauk                          48.52  
  7 Maier, Jon                   LaSalle-Peru           51.70      49.97  
  8 Garcia, Eric                 LaSalle-Peru           48.16      53.07  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Bede  'A'                                       44.91      45.15    6   
     1) Croissant, Jacob                2) Torri, Austin                  
     3) Poundstone, Adam                4) Dannis, Bret                   
  2 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                   46.59      47.22    4   
     1) Miller, Keegan                  2) George, Matt                   
     3) Vaske, Carson                   4) Martin, Damarie                
  3 Bureau Valley  'A'                                  47.26      47.27    2   
     1) Herr, Bryan                     2) Schoff, Eric                   
     3) Hockings, AJ                    4) Peterson, Caje                 
  4 Somonauk  'A'                                       49.66      49.63  
     1) Milligan, Andrew                2) Eaton, Kory                    
     3) Zaeske, Matt                    4) Gabrys, Noah                   
     5) Olson, Zach                     6)                                
  5 LaSalle-Peru  'B'                                             x51.14  
     1) Brown, Calvin                   2) Robinson, Matt                 
     3) Zeman, Quenton                  4) George, Matt                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Bede  'A'                                     1:38.28    1:37.79    6   
     1) Croissant, Jacob                2) Wamhoff, Luke                  
     3) Torri, Austin                   4) Kunkel, Alec                   
  2 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                 1:37.60    1:39.24    4   
     1) Miller, Keegan                  2) George, Matt                   
     3) Vaske, Carson                   4) Martin, Damarie                
  3 Bureau Valley  'A'                                1:41.26    1:45.33    2   
     1) Cade, Trevin                    2) Horner, Casey                  
     3) Wirth, Jacob                    4) Hockings, AJ                   
  4 Somonauk  'A'                                     1:43.00    1:48.33  
     1) Milligan, Andrew                2) Zaeske, Ryan                   
     3) Anthenat, Nate                  4) Gabrys, Noah                   
     5) Banister, Jared                 6)                                
  5 LaSalle-Peru  'B'                                           x1:49.00  
     1) Brown, Calvin                   2) Garcia, Eric                   
     3) Robinson, Matt                  4) Zeman, Quenton                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                 3:37.72    3:39.20    6   
     1) Casas, Rafael                   2) Salazar, Lucas                 
     3) Pijanowski, Ryan                4) Sebastian, Brendon             
  2 Bureau Valley  'A'                                3:46.62    3:53.85    4   
     1) Peterson, Caje                  2) Bitting, Kurt                  
     3) Horner, Casey                   4) Moore, Payton                  
  3 St. Bede  'A'                                     3:52.43    3:56.42    2   
     1) Torri, Austin                   2) Hernandez, Anthony             
     3) Kunkel, Alec                    4) Funfsinn, Carter               
  4 Somonauk  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:14.71  
     1) Zaeske, Ryan                    2) Sampson, Jacob                 
     3) Zaeske, Matt                    4) Banister, Jared                
     5) Eaton, Kory                     6) Waszak, John                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                 8:15.77    9:14.76    6   
     1) Casas, Rafael                   2) Porter, Ryan                   
     3) Pijanowski, Ryan                4) Sebastian, Brendon             
  2 St. Bede  'A'                                     9:39.46    9:37.38    4   
     1) Lang, Curt                      2) Hsiao, Kevin                   
     3) Hernandez, Anthony              4) Funfsinn, Carter               
  3 Bureau Valley  'A'                                9:22.31    9:56.73    2   
     1) Bitting, Kurt                   2) Catton, Austin                 
     3) Glaski, Zander                  4) Moore, Payton                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kunkel, Alec                 St. Bede             5-10.00   J5-10.00    6   
  2 Camp, Travis                 LaSalle-Peru         5-06.00   J5-06.00    4   
  3 Zeman, Quenton               LaSalle-Peru         5-06.00   J5-06.00    3   
  4 Casas, Rafael                LaSalle-Peru                   J5-04.00    2   
  5 Schoff, Eric                 Bureau Valle                   J5-00.00    1   
 -- Eaton, Kory                  Somonauk             5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schoff, Hunter               Bureau Valle        13-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  2 Waszak, John                 Somonauk             8-06.00    9-00.00    3.50
  2 Barnett, Kale                Bureau Valle        10-06.00    9-00.00    3.50
  4 Garcia, Eric                 LaSalle-Peru         8-06.00   J9-00.00    2   
  5 Robinson, Matt               LaSalle-Peru         7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
 -- Camp, Travis                 LaSalle-Peru         8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Payton                Bureau Valle        20-02.00   20-04.00    6   
  2 Pfau, Austin                 Somonauk            19-07.00   20-03.00    4   
  3 Wamhoff, Luke                St. Bede            19-07.75   18-05.00    3   
  4 Kunkel, Alec                 St. Bede            18-09.50   16-11.00    2   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pfau, Austin                 Somonauk            41-00.00   41-02.00    6   
  2 Meagher, William             LaSalle-Peru        38-10.00   40-02.00    4   
  3 Wamhoff, Luke                St. Bede            39-11.00   39-11.00    3   
  4 Schoff, Hunter               Bureau Valle        37-03.50   38-09.50    2   
  5 Nugent, Mac                  Bureau Valle        35-08.25   37-08.00    1   
  6 Barnett, Kale                Bureau Valle        35-00.00   35-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manning, Michael             St. Bede            42-11.00   42-11.50    6   
  2 McGee, Nick                  LaSalle-Peru        40-00.00   39-05.00    4   
  3 Green, Joe                   Bureau Valle        41-05.00   38-06.00    3   
  4 Eshelmen, Lee                Bureau Valle        37-10.00   36-09.50    2   
  5 Cade, Trevin                 Bureau Valle        34-07.00   35-01.50    1   
  6 Woodward, Trace              Somonauk            34-07.00   34-11.00  
  7 Zimbleman, Patrick           LaSalle-Peru        32-10.00   32-04.00  
  8 Kimball, Zach                LaSalle-Peru                   31-08.50  
  9 Herr, Bryan                  Bureau Valle                   30-09.00  
 10 Colby, Max                   LaSalle-Peru        32-00.00   30-07.00  
 11 Olson, Bailey                Somonauk            28-04.00   28-06.00  
 12 Saturn, Luke                 LaSalle-Peru        24-10.50   24-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schoff, Daniel               Bureau Valle          132-04     116-07    6   
  2 Manning, Michael             St. Bede              132-09     109-03    4   
  3 McGee, Nick                  LaSalle-Peru          116-05     103-04    3   
  4 Green, Joe                   Bureau Valle          101-11     102-07    2   
  5 Stokvis, Kyle                LaSalle-Peru          101-04     102-01    1   
  6 Eshelmen, Lee                Bureau Valle           85-09      92-05  
  7 Wirth, Jacob                 Bureau Valle           90-01      89-00  
  8 Woodward, Trace              Somonauk               99-01      88-05  
  9 Horner, Casey                Bureau Valle           81-10      84-07  
 10 Colby, Max                   LaSalle-Peru           87-10      81-10  
 11 Zimbleman, Patrick           LaSalle-Peru           85-05      81-09  
 12 Eaton, Kory                  Somonauk               70-00      81-08  
 13 Olson, Bailey                Somonauk               75-04      80-10  
 14 Saturn, Luke                 LaSalle-Peru           40-11      73-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bureau Valley              126        2) LaSalle-Peru               99   
    3) St. Bede                    41                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LaSalle-Peru                92        2) St. Bede                   83.50
    3) Bureau Valley               70        4) Somonauk                   24.50