Licensed to Princeton High School - IL HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2017 10:12 PM
               2017 BOYS HOWARD-MONIER INVITATIONAL - 4/11/2017                
                                   Princeton                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.02  4/11/2017   Brett Schenck-Princeton, Princeton          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schenck, Brett            11 Princeton                11.02R  1  10   
  2 Martin, Damarie           12 L-P                      11.38   1   8   
  3 Dickerson, Egan           10 Peoria Chr               11.73   1   6   
  4 Poundstone, Adam          12 St. Bede                 11.91   1   4   
  5 Torri, Austin             10 St. Bede                 12.03   1   2   
  6 Bumphrey, Bryce           12 Ann-Weth                 12.08   1   1   
  7 Herr, Bryan               11 Bureau Val               12.32   2 
  8 Robinson, Lewis           11 Kewanee                  12.38   2 
  9 Hockings, A.J.            11 Bureau Val               12.40   3 
 10 Bachman, Matt             12 Peoria Chr               12.45   2 
 11 Naffziger, Daniel         10 Princeton                12.52   2 
 12 Croissant, Jacob          11 St. Bede                 12.59   2 
 13 Whitten, Connor           12 Hall                     12.74   2 
 14 Matos, Trey               12 L-P                      12.75   3 
 15 Sotelo, Manuel               Kewanee                  13.78   3 
 16 Lack, Aaron               12 Hall                     13.90   4 
 17 Weisbrook, Alex              Ann-Weth                 15.74   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.53  4/11/2017   Bret Dannis-St. Bede, St. Bede              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dannis, Bret              11 St. Bede                 22.53R  1  10   
  2 Schenck, Brett            11 Princeton                22.98   1   8   
  3 Martin, Damarie           12 L-P                      23.46   1   6   
  4 Buresh, Ben               11 Ann-Weth                 23.81   1   4   
  5 Dickerson, Egan           10 Peoria Chr               24.05   1   2   
  6 Poundstone, Adam          12 St. Bede                 24.28   1   1   
  7 Peterson, Caje            12 Bureau Val               24.77   3 
  8 Hockings, A.J.            11 Bureau Val               24.82   3 
  9 Torri, Austin             10 St. Bede                 24.92   3 
 10 Grundman, Elijah          10 Princeton                24.95   2 
 11 Croissant, Jacob          11 St. Bede                 25.26   2 
 12 Bachman, Matt             12 Peoria Chr               25.46   2 
 13 Edgcomb, Nick             12 Hall                     26.22   3 
 14 Wirth, Jacob              11 Bureau Val               26.74   4 
 15 Herr, Bryan               11 Bureau Val               26.83   2 
 16 Hurtado, Jonathan         11 Hall                     27.71   3 
 17 Cousar, Pat               11 Hall                     27.77   3 
 18 Hsiao, Kevin              11 St. Bede                 28.22   4 
 19 Lack, Aaron               12 Hall                     28.52   4 
 20 Carnahan, Collin          12 Peoria Chr               28.55   2 
 21 Weisbrook, Alex              Ann-Weth                 33.48   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 50.74  2003        Chris Safranski-St. Bede, St. Bede          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schenck, Brett            11 Princeton                50.99   1  10   
  2 Buresh, Ben               11 Ann-Weth                 51.55   1   8   
  3 Sebastian, Brendon        12 L-P                      52.72   1   6   
  4 Poundstone, Adam          12 St. Bede                 54.64   1   4   
  5 Wetzel, Eli                  Kewanee                  56.54   1   2   
  6 DeJong, Brandon           11 Hall                     56.58   1   1   
  7 Whitten, Connor           12 Hall                     57.94   2 
  8 Bitting, Kurt             11 Bureau Val               58.65   2 
  9 Ripka, Gage               12 Hall                     59.38   2 
 10 Kunkel, Alec              11 St. Bede               1:00.73   2 
 11 Catton, Austin            11 Bureau Val             1:01.16   2 
 12 Prosser, Joshua           11 Peoria Chr             1:02.45   2 
 13 Pinter, Jayden            11 Princeton              1:02.46   3 
 14 Hurtado, Jonathan         11 Hall                   1:04.51   3 
 15 Hsiao, Kevin              11 St. Bede               1:07.75   3 
 16 Weisbrook, Alex              Ann-Weth               1:15.21   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:01.94  2003        Laramie Storm-Princeton, Princeton        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pijanowski, Ryan          12 L-P                    2:06.08   1  10   
  2 Hunt, Nolan               11 Princeton              2:12.63   1   8   
  3 Sierens, Brad             11 Bureau Val             2:16.89   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Logan             9 L-P                    2:17.24   1   4   
  5 Lang, Curt                10 St. Bede               2:17.38   2   2   
  6 Schmidt, Westley          11 Hall                   2:18.70   1   1   
  7 Bitting, Kurt             11 Bureau Val             2:20.79   1 
  8 Loftus, Brent             12 Princeton              2:22.56   1 
  9 Fisher, Joe                  Ann-Weth               2:23.69   1 
 10 Edwall, Ryan              10 St. Bede               2:31.83   2 
 11 Enriquez, Christopher     12 Hall                   2:34.98   2 
 12 Aranda, Ben               11 Hall                   2:36.08   2 
 13 Davis, Carter             11 Kewanee                2:36.68   2 
 14 Gensler, Kristian         12 St. Bede               2:51.26   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:30.34  1998        Jon Bourque-Kewanee, Kewanee              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Ryan              12 L-P                    4:52.00   1  10   
  2 Casas, Rafael             12 L-P                    4:52.01   1   8   
  3 Early, Austin                Ann-Weth               5:07.45   1   6   
  4 Peacock, Luke              9 Princeton              5:09.91   1   4   
  5 Funfsinn, Carter          12 St. Bede               5:13.97   1   2   
  6 Backstrom, Jared          12 Peoria Chr             5:15.39   1   1   
  7 Hernandez, Anthony         9 St. Bede               5:19.01   2 
  8 Yanez, Daniel              9 Hall                   5:23.28   1 
  9 Sierens, Brad             11 Bureau Val             5:24.99   2 
 10 Catton, Austin            11 Bureau Val             5:27.54   2 
 11 Wixom, Maverick           12 Peoria Chr             5:30.99   1 
 12 Hand, Hunter                 Kewanee                5:31.61   2 
 13 Edwall, Ryan              10 St. Bede               5:36.23   2 
 14 Fultz, Wyatt              11 Ohio                   5:46.29   2 
 15 Hernandez, Isaac          11 Kewanee                5:56.32   2 
 16 Irlbeck, Chris            11 Princeton              7:07.39   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:49.54  1998        Joel Bourque-Kewanee, Kewanee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Westley          11 Hall                  10:18.07   10   
  2 Kessel, Alec              12 L-P                   10:49.48    8   
  3 Early, Austin                Ann-Weth              11:04.60    6   
  4 Funfsinn, Carter          12 St. Bede              11:09.04    4   
  5 Catton, Austin            11 Bureau Val            11:24.99    2   
  6 Hernandez, Anthony         9 St. Bede              11:32.44    1   
  7 Ambrose, Matt             11 L-P                   11:54.82  
  8 Hand, Hunter                 Kewanee               12:04.13  
  9 Forbeck, Dillion          10 Princeton             12:09.51  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15.02  4/11/2017   Bret Dannis -St. Bede, St. Bede             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dannis, Bret              11 St. Bede                 15.02R  1  10   
  2 Serna, Saul                  Kewanee                  16.43   1   8   
  3 Janssen, Blake            12 Princeton                17.05   1   6   
  4 Schoff, Hunter            12 Bureau Val               17.17   1   4   
  5 McGinnis, Thomas          12 Peoria Chr               17.25   1   2   
  6 Edgcomb, Nick             12 Hall                     18.31   2   1   
  7 Bohms, Zach               11 Princeton                18.37   1 
  8 Mertes, Jack              11 L-P                      19.80   2 
  9 Ebner, Jakob              10 Princeton                20.13   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.29  4/11/2017   Bret Dannis-St. Bede, St. Bede              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dannis, Bret              11 St. Bede                 39.29R  1  10   
  2 Serna, Saul                  Kewanee                  43.76   1   8   
  3 McGinnis, Thomas          12 Peoria Chr               43.91   1   6   
  4 Meagher, William          12 L-P                      44.60   2   4   
  5 Schoff, Hunter            12 Bureau Val               44.91   1   2   
  6 Janssen, Blake            12 Princeton                46.04   1   1   
  7 Bohms, Zach               11 Princeton                46.14   1 
  8 Wirth, Jacob              11 Bureau Val               55.07   2 
  9 Enriquez, Christopher     12 Hall                     57.53   2 
 10 Aranda, Ben               11 Hall                   1:01.56   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.05  4/12/2016   Princeton, Princeton                        
                       B Janssen, B Griffin, K Tomaszewski, B Schenck    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                        45.07   1  10   
     1) Naffziger, Daniel 10            2) Wetsel, Austin 12              
     3) Janssen, Blake 12               4) Schenck, Brett 11              
  2 St. Bede  'A'                                         45.61   1   8   
     1) Croissant, Jacob 11             2) Senica, Daryl 11               
     3) Torri, Austin 10                4) Dannis, Bret 11                
  3 Annawan-Wethersfield  'A'                             46.74   1   6   
     1) Buresh, Ben 11                  2) Bumphrey, Bryce 12             
     3) Bryan, Alex 12                  4) Ponce, Bryan 10                
  4 Bureau Valley  'A'                                    47.43   1   4   
     1) Herr, Bryan 11                  2) Schoff, Eric 10                
     3) Hockings, A.J. 11               4) Peterson, Caje 12              
  5 Peoria Christian  'A'                                 48.11   2   2   
     1) Bachman, Matt 12                2) McGinnis, Thomas 12            
     3) Carnahan, Collin 12             4) Dickerson, Egan 10             
  6 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                     48.21   1   1   
     1) Matos, Trey 12                  2) George, Matthew 9              
     3) Espinoza, Elijah 12             4) Miller, Keegan 12              
  7 Hall  'A'                                             54.40   2 
     1) Cousar, Pat 11                  2) Castaneda, Alex 9              
     3) King, Riley 10                  4) Lack, Aaron 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:33.78  4/12/2011   Princeton                                 
                         M Sullivan, B Bickett, L Barnas, B Quiram         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Bede  'A'                                       1:38.12   1  10   
     1) Croissant, Jacob 11             2) Torri, Austin 10               
     3) Wamhoff, Luke 11                4) Kunkel, Alec 11                
  2 Bureau Valley  'A'                                  1:39.17   1   8   
     1) Herr, Bryan 11                  2) Hockings, A.J. 11              
     3) Whitford, Kendile 11            4) Peterson, Caje 12              
  3 Princeton  'A'                                      1:39.95   1   6   
     1) Naffziger, Daniel 10            2) Ebner, Jakob 10                
     3) Wetsel, Austin 12               4) Emmerson, Bret 12              
  4 Annawan-Wethersfield  'A'                           1:40.03   1   4   
     1) Bryan, Alex 12                  2) Bumphrey, Bryce 12             
     3) Samuels, Julian                 4) Ponce, Bryan 10                
  5 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                   1:41.98   2   2   
     1) Matos, Trey 12                  2) George, Matthew 9              
     3) Espinoza, Elijah 12             4) Miller, Keegan 12              
  6 Annawan-Wethersfield  'B'                           1:55.69   2 
     1) Jenkin, Kirk 12                 2) Alepra, David 11               
     3) Matney, Hunter 12               4) Evans, Preston                 
  7 Hall  'A'                                           1:56.88   1   1   
     1) Cousar, Pat 11                  2) Castaneda, Alex 9              
     3) King, Riley 10                  4) Lack, Aaron 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:34.78  4/12/2016   LaSalle-Peru, L-P                         
                         J Lopez, R Casas, A Bauer, B Sebastian            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                   3:37.72   1  10   
     1) Pijanowski, Ryan 12             2) Casas, Jesse 9                 
     3) Meagher, William 12             4) Sebastian, Brendon 12          
  2 Bureau Valley  'A'                                  3:44.75   1   8   
     1) Schoff, Hunter 12               2) Moore, Payton 10               
     3) Nugent, Mac 9                   4) Whitford, Kendile 11           
  3 Annawan-Wethersfield  'A'                           3:53.51   1   6   
     1) Buresh, Ben 11                  2) Fisher, Joe                    
     3) Fisher, John 10                 4) Bryan, Alex 12                 
  4 St. Bede  'A'                                       3:59.05   2   4   
     1) Gensler, Kristian 12            2) Lang, Curt 10                  
     3) Funfsinn, Carter 12             4) Hernandez, Anthony 9           
  5 Hall  'A'                                           4:01.08   2   2   
     1) DeJong, Brandon 11              2) Whitten, Connor 12             
     3) Ripka, Gage 12                  4) Schmidt, Westley 11            
  6 Princeton  'A'                                      4:01.68   1   1   
     1) Ebner, Jakob 10                 2) Naffziger, Daniel 10           
     3) Grey, Drew 10                   4) Loftus, Brent 12               
  7 Kewanee  'A'                                        4:21.00   2 
     1) Alvarado, Fellipe               2) Davis, Carter 11               
     3) Robleto, Ezequiel 12            4) Wetzel, Eli                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:20.15  4/12/2016   LaSalle-Peru, L-P                         
                         R Pijanowski, R Casas, A Bauer, B Sebastian       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaSalle-Peru  'A'                                   8:52.27   10   
     1) Porter, Ryan 12                 2) Pocivasik, Jacob 10            
     3) Johnson, Logan 9                4) Casas, Rafael 12               
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      9:04.74    8   
     1) Hunt, Nolan 11                  2) Peacock, Luke 9                
     3) Loftus, Brent 12                4) Nelson, Colin 11               
  3 Peoria Christian  'A'                               9:10.38    6   
     1) Wixom, Maverick 12              2) Prosser, Joshua 11             
     3) Backstrom, Jared 12             4) Lee, Jon 12                    
  4 Bureau Valley  'A'                                  9:17.22    4   
     1) Bitting, Kurt 11                2) Sierens, Brad 11               
     3) Batten, Devan 9                 4) Whitford, Kendile 11           
  5 St. Bede  'A'                                       9:38.79    2   
     1) Lang, Curt 10                   2) Hsiao, Kevin 11                
     3) Hernandez, Anthony 9            4) Funfsinn, Carter 12            
  6 Hall  'A'                                          10:12.44    1   
     1) Parochetti, Zeben 10            2) Yanez, Daniel 9                
     3) Aranda, Ben 11                  4) Enriquez, Christopher 12       
  7 Annawan-Wethersfield  'A'                          10:27.77  
     1) Fisher, Joe                     2) Fisher, John 10                
     3) Charlet, Jared 10               4) Miller-Schipper, Caleb         
  8 Kewanee  'A'                                       11:11.75  
     1) Davis, Carter 11                2) Sotelo, Manuel                 
     3) Sanchez, Bryan                  4) Hernandez, Isaac 11            
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-06  1998        D.J. Glynn-Hall, Hall                       
 Meet Record: R  6-06  2004        Mike Fusinato-Hall, Hall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serna, Saul                  Kewanee                6-04.00   10   
  2 Sisler, Lucus             12 Princeton              6-02.00    8   
  3 Edgcomb, Nick             12 Hall                   5-10.00    6   
  4 Wetzel, Eli                  Kewanee                5-08.00    4   
  5 Kunkel, Alec              11 St. Bede              J5-08.00    2   
  6 Zeman, Quenton             9 L-P                    5-06.00    0.50
  6 Ponce, Bryan              10 Ann-Weth               5-06.00    0.50
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14-06  4/12/2011   Steven Andris-Ann/Weth, Annawan-Wethersf    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Thomas          12 Peoria Chr            13-00.00   10   
  2 Schoff, Hunter            12 Bureau Val           J13-00.00    8   
  3 Whitford, Kendile         11 Bureau Val            10-06.00    6   
  4 Barnett, Kale             10 Bureau Val           J10-06.00    4   
  5 Robleto, Ezequiel         12 Kewanee               10-00.00    2   
  6 Grundman, Elijah          10 Princeton              8-06.00    1   
  7 Thompson, Gabe            10 Princeton             J8-06.00  
  8 Hunt, Nolan               11 Princeton              8-00.00  
  9 Hand, Hunter                 Kewanee               J8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23-09  1998        Nate Norman-Princeton, Princeton            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Damarie           12 L-P                   22-06.75   10   
  2 Robinson, Lewis           11 Kewanee               20-04.50    8   
  3 Moore, Payton             10 Bureau Val            19-02.50    6   
  4 Wamhoff, Luke             11 St. Bede              18-01.75    4   
  5 DeJong, Brandon           11 Hall                  17-01.75    2   
  6 Espinoza, Elijah          12 L-P                   16-11.25    1   
  7 Bohms, Zach               11 Princeton            J16-11.25  
  8 Kunkel, Alec              11 St. Bede              16-08.75  
  9 Sotelo, Manuel               Kewanee               16-07.75  
 10 Kinnamon, Christian        9 Princeton             16-03.25  
 11 Bohms, Reece               9 Princeton             16-02.75  
 12 Ripka, Gage               12 Hall                  16-00.50  
 13 Bachman, Matt             12 Peoria Chr            16-00.00  
 14 Fultz, Wyatt              11 Ohio                  15-07.50  
 15 Ebner, Jakob              10 Princeton             15-06.25  
 16 Cousar, Pat               11 Hall                  14-01.50  
 17 Irlbeck, Chris            11 Princeton             13-05.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44-03  2010        Adam Sanden-Bur Val, Bureau Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Lewis           11 Kewanee               39-03.00   10   
  2 Meagher, William          12 L-P                   38-01.50    8   
  3 Wamhoff, Luke             11 St. Bede              37-11.50    6   
  4 Hunt, Nolan               11 Princeton             37-09.50    4   
  5 Bohms, Zach               11 Princeton             37-08.50    2   
  6 Bryan, Alex               12 Ann-Weth              37-02.00    1   
  7 Moore, Payton             10 Bureau Val            36-08.00  
  8 Edgcomb, Nick             12 Hall                  36-06.00  
  9 DeJong, Brandon           11 Hall                  36-01.00  
 10 Ripka, Gage               12 Hall                  34-08.50  
 11 Mertes, Jack              11 L-P                   34-02.00  
 12 Whitten, Connor           12 Hall                  31-06.50  
 13 Sotelo, Manuel               Kewanee               30-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54-07.25  4/12/2011   Adam Weidner-Bur Val, Bureau Valley      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmerson, Bret            12 Princeton             48-02.50   10   
  2 Wetsel, Austin            12 Princeton             45-05.00    8   
  3 Burcham, Simon            12 Hall                  43-06.00    6   
  4 Manning, Michael          12 St. Bede              42-06.00    4   
  5 Youngren, Colton          12 Princeton             42-04.00    2   
  6 Epperson, Mike            12 Princeton             42-02.00    1   
  7 McGee, Nicholas           11 L-P                   38-03.00  
  8 Breyne, Leonard           11 Hall                  37-06.50  
  9 Jenkin, Kirk              12 Ann-Weth              37-02.00  
 10 Davis, Carter             11 Kewanee               37-00.50  
 11 DenBraber, Lee            12 Peoria Chr            36-00.50  
 12 Alepra, David             11 Ann-Weth              35-11.00  
 13 Eshelman, Lee             12 Bureau Val            35-09.50  
 14 Schepke, Connor           12 Peoria Chr            34-11.00  
 15 McCutcheon, Michael       11 Hall                  34-06.00  
 16 Evans, Preston               Ann-Weth              33-11.00  
 17 Knudsen, Kyle             12 Princeton             33-04.00  
 18 Wright, Cole              12 Princeton             32-05.00  
 19 Colby, Max                12 L-P                   32-04.50  
 20 Zielinski, Hunter         11 Peoria Chr            31-09.50  
 21 Jarka, George             11 Princeton             31-09.00  
 22 Sears, Aaron              12 Princeton             31-07.00  
 23 Coyle, Kelly              12 Peoria Chr            31-02.00  
 24 Wirth, Jacob              11 Bureau Val            30-01.50  
 25 Matney, Hunter            12 Ann-Weth              29-10.00  
 26 Kim, Andrew               11 Peoria Chr            28-09.50  
 27 Breland, Coby             11 Hall                  28-07.50  
 28 Peterson, Caje            12 Bureau Val            28-04.50  
 29 Bickett, James            11 Princeton             28-01.50  
 30 Ensley, David                Kewanee               23-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 168-10  4/12/2016   John Barnes-St. Bede, St. Bede             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Youngren, Colton          12 Princeton               140-02   10   
  2 Manning, Michael          12 St. Bede                128-07    8   
  3 Schoff, Daniel            11 Bureau Val              124-08    6   
  4 McGee, Nicholas           11 L-P                     116-05    4   
  5 Wetsel, Austin            12 Princeton              J116-05    2   
  6 Emmerson, Bret            12 Princeton               115-00    1   
  7 Epperson, Mike            12 Princeton               105-01  
  8 Eshelman, Lee             12 Bureau Val              101-07  
  9 Knudsen, Kyle             12 Princeton                93-01  
 10 Alepra, David             11 Ann-Weth                 90-09  
 11 Wirth, Jacob              11 Bureau Val               90-01  
 12 Wright, Cole              12 Princeton                89-03  
 13 Breyne, Leonard           11 Hall                     88-08  
 14 Zielinski, Hunter         11 Peoria Chr               87-08  
 15 Jarka, George             11 Princeton                87-03  
 16 Jenkin, Kirk              12 Ann-Weth                 87-02  
 16 Fultz, Wyatt              11 Ohio                     87-02  
 18 Schepke, Connor           12 Peoria Chr               81-04  
 19 Bickett, James            11 Princeton                78-08  
 20 McCutcheon, Michael       11 Hall                     74-11  
 21 Sears, Aaron              12 Princeton                73-02  
 22 Kim, Andrew               11 Peoria Chr               72-07  
 23 Breland, Coby             11 Hall                     71-01  
 24 Matney, Hunter            12 Ann-Weth                 70-04  
 25 Ensley, David                Kewanee                  29-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.90  4/12/2011   Caleb Strom-Princeton, Princeton            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George, Matthew            9 L-P                      12.59   1  10   
  2 Schoff, Eric              10 Bureau Val               12.91   1   8   
  3 Spengler, David            9 Peoria Chr               12.93   3   6   
  4 Brown, Calvin             10 L-P                      12.98   1   4   
  5 Gothard, Cody             10 Princeton                13.23   1   2   
  6 Crowe, Xavier                Kewanee                  13.31   3   1   
  7 Cade, Trevin               9 Bureau Val               13.35   3 
  8 Cattani, Ethan            10 Hall                     13.42   2 
  9 Sampson, Ian               9 Princeton                13.94   1 
 10 West, Conner              10 Princeton                14.01   1 
 11 Woertz, Leighton             Ann-Weth                 14.20   2 
 12 Castaneda, Alex            9 Hall                     14.49   2 
 13 Strzalka, Brysen          10 Princeton                14.51   2 
 14 Huggins, Jordan              Ann-Weth                 16.01   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.04  2009        Bryce Quinn-Hall, Hall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Calvin             10 L-P                      25.48   1  10   
  2 Spengler, David            9 Peoria Chr               25.95   1   8   
  3 Schoff, Eric              10 Bureau Val               27.32   1   6   
  4 Cade, Trevin               9 Bureau Val               27.40   3   4   
  5 Kinnamon, Christian        9 Princeton                27.43   1   2   
  6 Woertz, Leighton             Ann-Weth                 28.50   2   1   
  7 King, Riley               10 Hall                     28.80   2 
  8 Becket, Hunter             9 Hall                     29.09   2 
  9 West, Conner              10 Princeton                29.37   1 
 10 Castaneda, Alex            9 Hall                     30.79   2 
 11 Strzalka, Brysen          10 Princeton                30.96   2 
 12 Gomez, Sebastian          10 Kewanee                  32.07   3 
 13 Huggins, Jordan              Ann-Weth                 33.99   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 55.99  4/14/2015   Ben Buresh-Ann/Weth, Annawan-Wethersf       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sampson, Ian               9 Princeton              1:05.04   10   
  2 Woertz, Leighton             Ann-Weth               1:07.41    8   
  3 Anderson, Luke             9 Ohio                   1:12.96    6   
  4 Mosley, Cody                 Ann-Weth               1:16.35    4   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:16.44  2004        Jessie Willstead-Bur Val, Bureau Valley   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baum, Micah               10 Peoria Chr             2:27.47   1  10   
  2 Batten, Devan              9 Bureau Val             2:29.17   1   8   
  3 Sanchez, Bryan               Kewanee                2:29.95   1   6   
  4 Griffin, Trevor           10 Bureau Val             2:30.69   2   4   
  5 Yanez, Daniel              9 Hall                   2:31.19   1   2   
  6 Charlet, Jared            10 Ann-Weth               2:32.26   1   1   
  7 Parochetti, Zeben         10 Hall                   2:32.83   2 
  8 Grey, Drew                10 Princeton              2:35.61   1 
  9 Thompson, Gabe            10 Princeton              2:38.36   1 
 10 Smith, Reid               10 Princeton              2:40.91   1 
 11 Glaski, Zander             9 Bureau Val             2:50.10   2 
 12 Miller-Schipper, Caleb       Ann-Weth               3:01.12   2 
 13 Torri, Nathan             10 Hall                   3:05.01   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:59.71  4/9/2013    Alberto Baldonado-Hall, Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pocivasik, Jacob          10 L-P                    5:20.75   10   
  2 Parochetti, Zeben         10 Hall                   5:35.00    8   
  3 Sanchez, Bryan               Kewanee                5:35.25    6   
  4 Batten, Devan              9 Bureau Val             5:40.68    4   
  5 Forbeck, Dillion          10 Princeton              5:42.22    2   
  6 Griffin, Trevor           10 Bureau Val             5:44.82    1   
  7 Charlet, Jared            10 Ann-Weth               5:47.77  
  8 Glaski, Zander             9 Bureau Val             6:06.36  
  9 Crouch, Eli                9 Princeton              6:19.17  
 10 Torri, Nathan             10 Hall                   6:23.19  
 11 May, Samuel               10 Princeton              6:23.75  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10:37.30  4/9/2013    Alberto Baldonado-Hall, Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yanez, Daniel              9 Hall                  11:28.64   10   
  2 Mosley, Cody                 Ann-Weth              15:00.69    8   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 16.91  4/14/2015   Bret Dannis-St. Bede, St. Bede              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Quenten            9 Peoria Chr               18.16   10   
  2 Nugent, Mac                9 Bureau Val               19.92    8   
  3 Nolan, Tim                   Kewanee                  20.26    6   
  4 Molln, Troy               10 Princeton                20.89    4   
  5 Maier, Jon                10 L-P                      21.01    2   
  6 Allen, Nathan              9 Princeton                21.41    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.02  4/14/2015   Bret Dannis-St. Bede, St. Bede              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nugent, Mac                9 Bureau Val               46.40   2  10   
  2 Garcia, Erick             10 L-P                      49.34   2   8   
  3 Molln, Troy               10 Princeton                50.30   1   6   
  4 Allen, Nathan              9 Princeton                50.89   1   4   
  5 Maier, Jon                10 L-P                      51.70   1   2   
  6 Nolan, Tim                   Kewanee                  52.99   1   1   
  7 Becket, Hunter             9 Hall                     53.96   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.64  2006        Princeton                                   
                       T. Taylor, H. Kostello, E. Wahlstrom, J. Wetsel   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                        49.16   10   
     1) Kinnamon, Christian 9           2) Grundman, Elijah 10            
     3) Gothard, Cody 10                4) Grey, Drew 10                  
  2 Kewanee  'A'                                          50.03    8   
     1) Nolan, Tim                      2) Alvarado, Fellipe              
     3) Crowe, Xavier                   4) Israel, Jeremiah 10            
  3 Peoria Christian  'A'                                 52.61    6   
     1) Fisher, Quenten 9               2) Jarvis, Oliver 9               
     3) Riebel, Jack 9                  4) Spengler, David 9              
  4 Annawan-Wethersfield  'A'                           1:00.17    4   
     1) Woertz, Leighton                2) Huggins, Jordan                
     3) Miller-Schipper, Caleb          4) Foster, Andy                   
  5 Kewanee  'B'                                        1:02.21  
     1) Gomez, Sebastian 10             2) Keel, Drake                    
     3) Tucker, Tristan                 4) Sauer, Carson                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:41.10  4/11/2017   Bureau Valley, Bureau Val                 
                         P Moore, E Schoff, K Barnett, M Nugent            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bureau Valley  'A'                                  1:41.10R  10   
     1) Moore, Payton 10                2) Schoff, Eric 10                
     3) Barnett, Kale 10                4) Nugent, Mac 9                  
  2 Kewanee  'A'                                        1:45.03    8   
     1) Nolan, Tim                      2) Alvarado, Fellipe              
     3) Crowe, Xavier                   4) Israel, Jeremiah 10            
  3 Princeton  'A'                                      1:45.53    6   
     1) Kinnamon, Christian 9           2) Grundman, Elijah 10            
     3) Gothard, Cody 10                4) West, Conner 10                
  4 Peoria Christian  'A'                               1:48.37    4   
     1) Fisher, Quenten 9               2) Jarvis, Oliver 9               
     3) Riebel, Jack 9                  4) Spengler, David 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:47.04  2004        Bureau Valley                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bureau Valley  'A'                                  4:08.80   10   
     1) Barnett, Kale 10                2) Horner, Casey 9                
     3) Batten, Devan 9                 4) Griffin, Trevor 10             
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      4:23.35    8   
     1) Allen, Nathan 9                 2) Molln, Troy 10                 
     3) Bohms, Reece 9                  4) Thompson, Gabe 10              
  3 Annawan-Wethersfield  'A'                           4:39.98    6   
     1) Samuels, Julian                 2) Ponce, Bryan 10                
     3) Mosley, Cody                    4) Early, Austin                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:25.75  4/12/2011   Princeton                                 
                         M Hunt, R Grieff, P Arabia, Z Andersen            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                     10:35.17   10   
     1) Bohms, Reece 9                  2) Smith, Reid 10                 
     3) Crouch, Eli 9                   4) May, Samuel 10                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  5-08  4/14/2015   Nick Edgcomb-Hall, Hall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riebel, Jack               9 Peoria Chr             5-05.00   10   
  2 Fisher, Quenten            9 Peoria Chr             5-02.00    8   
  3 Bohms, Reece               9 Princeton              4-10.00    6   
  4 Allen, Nathan              9 Princeton             J4-10.00    4   
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11-06  4/14/2015   Riley Tuthill-Ann/Weth, Annawan-Wethersf    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuels, Julian              Ann-Weth              10-06.00   10   
  2 Smith, Reid               10 Princeton              8-06.00    8   
  3 Garcia, Erick             10 L-P                    8-00.00    5   
  3 Fisher, John              10 Ann-Weth               8-00.00    5   
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 19-04.50  2004        Jacob Foster-Bur Val, Bureau Valley      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuels, Julian              Ann-Weth              18-05.00   10   
  2 Molln, Troy               10 Princeton             14-10.50    8   
  3 Alvarado, Fellipe            Kewanee               14-10.25    6   
  4 West, Conner              10 Princeton             14-00.50    4   
  5 Forbeck, Dillion          10 Princeton             13-09.25    2   
  6 Strzalka, Brysen          10 Princeton             13-05.50    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 37-11  2009        Bryce Quinn-Hall, Hall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Egan           10 Peoria Chr            37-00.50   10   
  2 Sauer, Carson                Kewanee               36-06.50    8   
  3 Barnett, Kale             10 Bureau Val            35-00.00    6   
  4 Gothard, Cody             10 Princeton             32-06.50    4   
  5 Riebel, Jack               9 Peoria Chr            30-06.50    2   
  6 Huggins, Jordan              Ann-Weth              27-08.25    1   
  7 Strzalka, Brysen          10 Princeton             26-08.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47-08.75  2010        Adam Weidner-Bur Val, Bureau Valley      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Degutis, Kyle             10 Princeton             40-02.00   10   
  2 Wright, Judson            10 Princeton             40-00.00    8   
  3 Green, Joe                10 Bureau Val            39-07.00    6   
  4 Sauer, Carson                Kewanee               36-01.00    4   
  5 Crowe, Xavier                Kewanee               35-03.00    2   
  6 Cade, Trevin               9 Bureau Val            34-00.00    1   
  7 Zimbleman, Patrick        10 L-P                   32-10.00  
  8 Foster, Andy                 Ann-Weth              31-05.50  
  9 Smith, Christian           0 Princeton             30-10.50  
 10 Haring, Branden            9 Princeton             30-07.00  
 11 Enriquez, Erik            10 Hall                  28-10.50  
 12 Horner, Casey              9 Bureau Val            28-07.00  
 13 Larson, Greg               9 Hall                  25-11.50  
 14 Saturn, Luke              10 L-P                   24-10.50  
 15 Gomez, Sebastian          10 Kewanee               24-10.00  
 16 Funderberg, Jacob          9 Ohio                  22-01.50  
 17 Tucker, Tristan              Kewanee               20-01.00  
 18 Groleau, Bobby             9 Hall                  20-00.00  
 19 Keel, Drake                  Kewanee               18-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 140-09  2004        Vinny Maggi-St. Bede, St. Bede             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Degutis, Kyle             10 Princeton               103-07   10   
  2 Green, Joe                10 Bureau Val              101-11    8   
  3 Haring, Branden            9 Princeton                99-05    6   
  4 Sauer, Carson                Kewanee                  94-07    4   
  5 Israel, Jeremiah          10 Kewanee                  94-00    2   
  6 Wright, Judson            10 Princeton                92-08    1   
  7 Foster, Andy                 Ann-Weth                 90-09  
  8 Zimbleman, Patrick        10 L-P                      85-05  
  9 Horner, Casey              9 Bureau Val               81-10  
 10 Becket, Hunter             9 Hall                     74-11  
 11 Smith, Christian           0 Princeton                72-01  
 12 Enriquez, Erik            10 Hall                     70-06  
 13 Cade, Trevin               9 Bureau Val               64-02  
 14 Larson, Greg               9 Hall                     62-10  
 15 Groleau, Bobby             9 Hall                     60-01  
 16 Gomez, Sebastian          10 Kewanee                  56-04  
 17 Tucker, Tristan              Kewanee                  51-09  
 18 Saturn, Luke              10 L-P                      40-11  
 19 Keel, Drake                  Kewanee                  38-06  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Princeton                  121        2) LaSalle-Peru              110.50
    3) St. Bede                    98        4) Bureau Valley              68   
    5) Kewanee                     52        6) Annawan-Wethersfield       42.50
    7) Peoria Christian            35        8) Hall                       31   
 
              Men - Frosh-Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Princeton                  137        2) Bureau Valley              94   
    3) Peoria Christian            74        4) Kewanee                    62   
    5) Annawan-Wethersfield        58        6) LaSalle-Peru               51   
    7) Hall                        20        8) Ohio                        6