Licensed to Princeton High School - IL  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2017 07:43 PM
               2017 GIRLS HOWARD-MONIER INVITATIONAL - 4/6/2017                
                                   Princeton                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 12.74  2008        Brittany Lowdermilk, Princeton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tia Johnson               11 Peoria Chr               13.87   1  10   
  2 Carly Konneck              9 Bureau Val               13.99   1   8   
  3 Kaelyn Condon             11 St. Bede                 14.32   2   6   
  4 Marissa Mungia            12 Bureau Val               14.54   1   4   
  5 Jadie Knecht               9 St. Bede                 14.64   1   2   
  6 Antonia Cattani            9 St. Bede                 14.89   2   1   
  7 Kyssa Newsom              10 Bureau Val               15.16   2 
  8 Carly Eustice             10 St. Bede                 15.25   3 
  9 Rachel Padgett            10 Hall                     15.42   3 
 10 Stephanie Alejandra       11 Kewanee                  15.52   2 
 11 Alexis Borg               11 Princeton                15.58   4 
 12 Jessica Crofton           12 Kewanee                  15.67   1 
 13 Aja Luciani               11 Annawan-Wethersf         15.82   3 
 14 Laini Kruse               12 Bureau Val               15.89   4 
 15 D'Hnae Jackson            11 Kewanee                  15.94   5 
 16 Gracey Damron              9 Kewanee                  15.97   3 
 17 Sarah Croasdale            9 Hall                     16.03   4 
 18 Kaleigh Stage              9 Peoria Chr               16.08   3 
 19 Taylor Lay                10 Annawan-Wethersf         16.31   4 
 20 Genniveve Johnson         10 Princeton                16.34   5 
 20 Anna Morton               10 St. Bede                 16.34   2 
 22 Rita Tang                 11 St. Bede                 16.53   4 
 23 Sydney Lambert             9 Annawan-Wethersf         16.74   5 
 24 Darlyn Kolber             11 Kewanee                  16.78   4 
 25 Andrea Medina             11 St. Bede                 16.89   5 
 26 Kassie Yu                 11 St. Bede                 17.28   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 26.84  2000        Karisa Dinges, St. Bede                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tia Johnson               11 Peoria Chr               28.31   1  10   
  2 Kaelyn Hamalle            11 Hall                     28.72   1   8   
  3 Carly Konneck              9 Bureau Val               28.87   1   6   
  4 Kaelyn Condon             11 St. Bede                 29.20   2   4   
  5 Marissa Mungia            12 Bureau Val               29.87   1   2   
  6 Jadie Knecht               9 St. Bede                 30.26   3   1   
  7 Anna Postula              10 St. Bede                 30.47   5 
  8 Rachel Gomez              10 Annawan-Wethersf         30.47   1 
  9 Kaitlin Mungia            10 Bureau Val               31.27   2 
 10 Antonia Cattani            9 St. Bede                 31.91   3 
 11 Carly Eustice             10 St. Bede                 31.96   3 
 12 Alyson Shafer              9 Kewanee                  32.08   2 
 13 Kyssa Newsom              10 Bureau Val               32.31   3 
 14 Madison Morrow             9 Bureau Val               32.42   2 
 15 Stephanie Alejandra       11 Kewanee                  32.42   4 
 16 Mariana Ponce             12 Annawan-Wethersf         32.80   3 
 17 Jessica Crofton           12 Kewanee                  33.00   3 
 18 Sam Roberts               12 Bureau Val               33.25   4 
 19 Alex Geary                11 Bureau Val               33.27   2 
 20 Kaleigh Shikuski          10 Hall                     33.27   4 
 21 Casey Schertz             12 Princeton                33.37   4 
 22 Aja Luciani               11 Annawan-Wethersf         33.74   4 
 23 Mikayla Wilhelm           11 Princeton                33.99   4 
 24 Laini Kruse               12 Bureau Val               34.04   5 
 25 Darlyn Kolber             11 Kewanee                  34.55   5 
 26 Rita Tang                 11 St. Bede                 34.82   5 
 27 Kassie Yu                 11 St. Bede                 36.99   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 1:00.56  4/7/2011    Liz Mosbach, Hall                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lydia Mead                10 Princeton              1:03.59   1  10   
  2 Marissa Mungia            12 Bureau Val             1:10.06   1   8   
  3 Tiana Kennedy             12 Bureau Val             1:10.51   1   6   
  4 Alexa Damerell            11 St. Bede               1:12.41   1   4   
  5 Molly Bohm                 9 Bureau Val             1:12.51   1   2   
  6 Savannah Wall             12 Bureau Val             1:13.08   1   1   
  7 Casey Schertz             12 Princeton              1:13.12   2 
  8 Sam Roberts               12 Bureau Val             1:14.50   2 
  9 Mariana Ponce             12 Annawan-Wethersf       1:16.87   2 
 10 Christine Senica           9 St. Bede               1:17.72   2 
 11 Sarah Croasdale            9 Hall                   1:18.56   3 
 12 Kylie Brock                9 Kewanee                1:18.82   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 2:23.79  4/7/2011    Kimi Sanden, Bureau Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amelia Moreno             12 Hall                   2:39.89   10   
  2 Rachel Gomez              10 Annawan-Wethersf       2:46.90    8   
  3 Teanna Cattani             9 Hall                   2:46.93    6   
  4 Lexi Nichols               9 Annawan-Wethersf       2:49.52    4   
  5 Grace Reiker              11 Peoria Chr             2:51.67    2   
  6 Marissa Endress           10 Bureau Val             2:56.01    1   
  7 Emily Fordham             10 Bureau Val             2:56.59  
  8 Hannah Williams           10 Bureau Val             3:00.00  
  9 Addison Moreland          11 Bureau Val             3:05.77  
 10 Esmeralda Diaz            10 Kewanee                3:32.19  
 11 Lelani Robleto            10 Kewanee                3:35.38  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 5:12.74  2003        Rebekah Faber, Princeton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haley Weidner             11 Bureau Val             5:36.30   10   
  2 Kirstie Ramsey            12 Annawan-Wethersf       5:55.13    8   
  3 Whitney Johnson           10 Annawan-Wethersf       6:03.72    6   
  4 Jenna Parente             10 Hall                   6:17.04    4   
  5 Heather Williams          12 Bureau Val             6:26.85    2   
  6 Natalie Nugent            11 Bureau Val             6:27.43    1   
  7 Elizabeth Orwig            9 Princeton              6:34.79  
  8 Katy Anderson             12 Ohio                   6:41.01  
  9 Alicia Backer              9 Bureau Val             6:47.85  
 10 Hannah Williams           10 Bureau Val             7:06.04  
 11 Addi Roat                  9 Peoria Chr             7:26.31  
 12 Madison Meyer              9 Kewanee                9:15.72  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 11:44.96  4/5/2012    Regan Weidner, Bureau Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haley Weidner             11 Bureau Val            11:46.61   10   
  2 Jenna Parente             10 Hall                  13:58.53    8   
  3 Katy Anderson             12 Ohio                  14:02.93    6   
  4 Kaleigh Nimrick           11 Annawan-Wethersf      15:51.14    4   
  5 Addi Roat                  9 Peoria Chr            16:23.66    2   
  6 Chiara Hendrix             9 Annawan-Wethersf      17:05.52    1   
  7 Eleni Karamajanes          9 Kewanee               17:40.57  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 16.74  2003        Alison Pienta, Hall                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madi Quinn                12 Hall                     17.31   1  10   
  2 Kaylee Towne              12 Bureau Val               19.31   1   8   
  3 Kirsten Hager             11 Annawan-Wethersf         19.84   1   6   
  4 Payton Linnig             10 St. Bede                 20.01   1   4   
  5 Lexi Webster              11 Kewanee                  20.53   1   2   
  6 Allyssa Ellenbecker        9 Peoria Chr               20.58   2   1   
  7 Madison Morrow             9 Bureau Val               21.02   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 50.15  4/7/2011    Miranda McGinnis, Peoria Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaylee Towne              12 Bureau Val               57.41   10   
  2 Madison Morrow             9 Bureau Val               57.79    8   
  3 Kirsten Hager             11 Annawan-Wethersf         59.63    6   
  4 Gertie Savitch            10 Hall                   1:00.08    4   
  5 Lexi Webster              11 Kewanee                1:00.51    2   
  6 Saige Barnett             10 Bureau Val             1:01.00    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      RECORD: R 52.81  4/7/2016    Amboy/LaMoille, Amboy/LaM                   
                       C Corcoran, K Boers, K Pankhurst, E Zimmerlein    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bureau Valley  'A'                                    53.51   1  10   
     1) Marissa Endress 10              2) Tiana Kennedy 12               
     3) Marissa Mungia 12               4) Carly Konneck 9                
  2 Hall  'A'                                             54.80   1   8   
     1) Madi Quinn 12                   2) Kaelyn Hamalle 11              
     3) Jenna Lusietto 12               4) Rachel Padgett 10              
  3 Princeton  'A'                                        56.68   2   6   
     1) Margarita Gomez 11              2) Taylor Weatherington 12        
     3) Kaitlyn Storm 10                4) Kendra Cain 10                 
  4 St. Bede  'A'                                         57.07   1   4   
     1) Jadie Knecht 9                  2) Anna Morton 10                 
     3) Anna Postula 10                 4) Kaelyn Condon 11               
  5 Kewanee  'A'                                          57.12   1   2   
     1) Jessica Crofton 12              2) Alyson Shafer 9                
     3) Tyra Bond 10                    4) Iesha Crowe 11                 
  6 Bureau Valley  'B'                                    58.35   2 
     1) Molly Bohm 9                    2) Kyssa Newsom 10                
     3) Kaitlin Mungia 10               4) Alex Geary 11                  
  7 Annawan-Wethersfield  'A'                           1:00.12   1   1   
     1) Taylor Lay 10                   2) Aja Luciani 11                 
     3) Sydney Lambert 9                4) Kirsten Hager 11               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 1:51.24  2004        Princeton                                 
                         A. Baumgartner, J. Arndt, L. Clark, A.Lowdermilk  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall  'A'                                           1:57.73   10   
     1) Madi Quinn 12                   2) Kaelyn Hamalle 11              
     3) Jenna Lusietto 12               4) Rachel Padgett 10              
  2 St. Bede  'A'                                       2:02.30    8   
     1) Jadie Knecht 9                  2) Carly Eustice 10               
     3) Anna Morton 10                  4) Anna Postula 10                
  3 Bureau Valley  'A'                                  2:03.28    6   
     1) Madison Morrow 9                2) Kaitlin Mungia 10              
     3) Kyssa Newsom 10                 4) Alex Geary 11                  
  4 Princeton  'A'                                      2:06.77    4   
     1) Margarita Gomez 11              2) Kaitlyn Storm 10               
     3) Mikayla Wilhelm 11              4) Taylor Weatherington 12        
  5 Annawan-Wethersfield  'A'                           2:07.97    2   
     1) Taylor Lay 10                   2) Mariana Ponce 12               
     3) Jules Heberer 9                 4) Aja Luciani 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 4:18.19  4/5/2012    Hall, Hall                                
                         J Wallaert, K Hoffert, A Huffaker, L Mosbach      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annawan-Wethersfield  'A'                           4:41.79   10   
     1) Rachel Gomez 10                 2) Lexi Nichols 9                 
     3) Kirstie Ramsey 12               4) Whitney Johnson 10             
  2 Bureau Valley  'A'                                  4:49.79    8   
     1) Addison Moreland 11             2) Marissa Endress 10             
     3) Molly Bohm 9                    4) Haley Weidner 11               
  3 St. Bede  'A'                                       5:02.74    6   
     1) Alexa Damerell 11               2) Anna Morton 10                 
     3) Berklee Linnig 9                4) Payton Linnig 10               
  4 Hall  'A'                                           5:04.13    4   
     1) Amelia Moreno 12                2) Teanna Cattani 9               
     3) Gertie Savitch 10               4) Sarah Croasdale 9              
  5 Bureau Valley  'B'                                  5:08.31  
     1) Alicia Backer 9                 2) Emily Fordham 10               
     3) Natalie Nugent 11               4) Savannah Wall 12               
  6 Kewanee  'A'                                        5:26.48    2   
     1) Kylie Brock 9                   2) Gracey Damron 9                
     3) D'Hnae Jackson 11               4) Lexi Webster 11                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 10:26.74  2003        Princeton                                
                          J. Kinsman, S. Dykstra, L. Luloff, R. Faber       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annawan-Wethersfield  'A'                          11:06.79   10   
     1) Rachel Gomez 10                 2) Kirstie Ramsey 12              
     3) Lexi Nichols 9                  4) Whitney Johnson 10             
  2 Bureau Valley  'A'                                 11:35.15    8   
     1) Alicia Backer 9                 2) Heather Williams 12            
     3) Savannah Wall 12                4) Natalie Nugent 11              
  3 Princeton  'A'                                     11:44.49    6   
     1) Julia Hochstatter 10            2) Elizabeth Orwig 9              
     3) Casey Schertz 12                4) Lydia Mead 10                  
  4 Kewanee  'A'                                       14:52.60    4   
     1) Madison Meyer 9                 2) Lelani Robleto 10              
     3) Esmeralda Diaz 10               4) Lanay Thorp 9                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R  5-03  1998        Tiah Romagnoli, Princeton                   
      RECORD: R  5-03  4/13/2015   Iesha Crowe, Kewanee                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iesha Crowe               11 Kewanee                5-00.00   10   
  2 Jenna Lusietto            12 Hall                   4-08.00    8   
  3 Christine Senica           9 St. Bede               4-06.00    5   
  3 Anna Postula              10 St. Bede               4-06.00    5   
  5 Allyssa Ellenbecker        9 Peoria Chr             4-00.00    2   
  6 Madison Meyer              9 Kewanee               J4-00.00    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 10-06  4/7/2016    Madi Quinn, Hall                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madi Quinn                12 Hall                  10-00.00   10   
  2 Kirsten Hager             11 Annawan-Wethersf       7-06.00    8   
  3 Laini Kruse               12 Bureau Val             7-00.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 16-09  4/4/2013    Phoenix Smallwood, Princeton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaelyn Condon             11 St. Bede              15-07.50   10   
  2 Addison Moreland          11 Bureau Val            15-07.25    8   
  3 Kendra Cain               10 Princeton             15-06.00    6   
  4 Lauren Giordano           12 St. Bede              15-04.00    4   
  5 Madison Leysaht           11 Peoria Chr            14-11.75    2   
  6 Carly Konneck              9 Bureau Val            13-10.50    1   
  7 Rachel Padgett            10 Hall                  13-09.50  
  8 Gracey Damron              9 Kewanee               13-04.25  
  9 Molly Bohm                 9 Bureau Val            13-03.00  
 10 Gertie Savitch            10 Hall                  13-01.00  
 10 D'Hnae Jackson            11 Kewanee               13-01.00  
 12 Kaleigh Stage              9 Peoria Chr            12-11.00  
 13 Sydney Lambert             9 Annawan-Wethersf      12-06.75  
 14 Sarah Croasdale            9 Hall                  12-04.50  
 15 Genniveve Johnson         10 Princeton             11-05.25  
 16 Chiara Hendrix             9 Annawan-Wethersf      10-09.75  
 17 Darlyn Kolber             11 Kewanee                9-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 35-09  2008        Kendall Rush, Hall                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaelyn Hamalle            11 Hall                  34-00.50   10   
  2 Madison Leysaht           11 Peoria Chr            32-10.00    8   
  3 Addison Moreland          11 Bureau Val            32-02.00    6   
  4 Marissa Endress           10 Bureau Val            29-08.25    4   
  5 Gertie Savitch            10 Hall                  29-06.50    2   
  6 Kirstie Ramsey            12 Annawan-Wethersf      29-01.50    1   
  7 Jenna Lusietto            12 Hall                  28-04.00  
  8 Kaylee Towne              12 Bureau Val            28-02.50  
  9 Sydney Lambert             9 Annawan-Wethersf      27-10.50  
 10 Alyson Shafer              9 Kewanee               25-11.00  
 11 Taylor Lay                10 Annawan-Wethersf      24-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 37-11.50  4/4/2013    Freya Block, Kewanee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saige Barnett             10 Bureau Val            36-00.50   10   
  2 Lexie Jacobs              12 Bureau Val            34-06.00    8   
  3 Kendra Cain               10 Princeton             29-00.50    6   
  4 Sara Grieff               11 Princeton             28-11.00    4   
  5 Alexis Alejos             10 Hall                  28-06.50    2   
  6 Mikayla Wilhelm           11 Princeton             27-10.00    1   
  7 Gabby Perez                9 Annawan-Wethersf      27-03.50  
  7 Maddy Damron              11 Kewanee               27-03.50  
  9 Courtney Cook             12 St. Bede              27-03.00  
 10 Emma Johnson              10 Peoria Chr            27-01.00  
 10 Kaleigh Shikuski          10 Hall                  27-01.00  
 12 Jane Barnes               10 St. Bede              25-10.50  
 13 Tia Oliver                10 Kewanee               25-09.00  
 14 Cydney Kelly              11 Princeton             25-02.00  
 15 Jasmine Kahly             12 Ohio                  24-01.00  
 16 Regan Roth                12 Peoria Chr            24-00.00  
 17 Brielle Conwell           10 Princeton             23-07.50  
 18 Destiny Jaquez             9 Annawan-Wethersf      23-04.00  
 19 Madison Funderberg         9 Ohio                  23-00.00  
 20 Kellyanne Ross            10 Annawan-Wethersf      20-04.50  
 21 Jules Heberer              9 Annawan-Wethersf      20-04.00  
 22 Maggie Miller             10 Annawan-Wethersf      20-01.00  
 23 Brooklyn Smith            10 Annawan-Wethersf      19-07.00  
 24 Kiara Tate                12 Princeton             19-04.00  
 25 Sophia Rucinski            9 Princeton             18-05.50  
 26 Sadie Heinrich             9 Hall                  17-09.00  
 27 Cambrey Jackson            9 Kewanee               17-08.00  
 28 Savannah Janis            10 Kewanee               14-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      RECORD: R 127-11  4/4/2013    Freya Block, Kewanee                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saige Barnett             10 Bureau Val               92-04   10   
  2 Lexie Jacobs              12 Bureau Val               82-02    8   
  3 Maddy Damron              11 Kewanee                  82-01    6   
  4 Courtney Cook             12 St. Bede                 79-03    4   
  5 Kaleigh Shikuski          10 Hall                     79-02    2   
  6 Mikayla Wilhelm           11 Princeton                78-01    1   
  7 Alexis Alejos             10 Hall                     71-04  
  8 Sara Grieff               11 Princeton                66-06  
  9 Cydney Kelly              11 Princeton                64-11  
 10 Tia Oliver                10 Kewanee                  62-02  
 11 Kayleigh Siebenborn        9 Peoria Chr               61-03  
 12 Jane Barnes               10 St. Bede                 60-01  
 13 Berklee Linnig             9 St. Bede                 60-00  
 14 Brielle Conwell           10 Princeton                59-06  
 15 Esmeralda Diaz            10 Kewanee                  58-05  
 16 Kellyanne Ross            10 Annawan-Wethersf         58-01  
 17 Sadie Heinrich             9 Hall                     54-06  
 18 Emma Johnson              10 Peoria Chr               54-04  
 19 Destiny Jaquez             9 Annawan-Wethersf         54-00  
 20 Maggie Miller             10 Annawan-Wethersf         53-02  
 21 Gabby Perez                9 Annawan-Wethersf         46-01  
 22 Cambrey Jackson            9 Kewanee                  45-05  
 23 Brooklyn Smith            10 Annawan-Wethersf         44-05  
 24 Savannah Janis            10 Kewanee                  40-07  
 25 Sophia Rucinski            9 Princeton                37-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bureau Valley              181        2) Hall                      106   
    3) Annawan-Wethersfield        75        4) St. Bede                   68   
    5) Princeton                   44        6) Peoria Christian           37   
    7) Kewanee                     29        8) Ohio                        6